Sports Activities

"Fitness among the masses" is the order of the day. Sports in a child's life will imbibe in a child from his early years the need and importance of leading a healthy lifestyle in the years to come .A healthy child is a happy child who is the future citizen of the nation.

  • 04th February'19

    First All Weather Swimming Pool In Panipat

    • Two indoor All Weather Swimming Pool
      • One Competitive Pool
      • One Learners pool
    • Morning & Evening extra swimming facility
      • In Summer : 5:00 am-8:00 am & 4:00 pm-8:00 pm
      • In Winter: 6:30 am- 8:30 am & 4:00 pm-7:00 pm
    • Qualified Male/Female coaches & Life Guard.
    • Filtration plant for clean and hygienic water.
    • Open six days a week( Tuesday to Sunday)
    • First Aid Available
    • Build confidence and Life long skills we offer intensive winter swimming lessons from 07th February 2019.
    • Open for Sports person , Parents , Students & Ex-Students of   BVPS & BVS.
    • All Levels Welcome : Advanced , Improvers and Beginners
    • Learn Austswim in 21days, Age Group : 4 to 6 years

  • 19th November'18

    Sports Day Celebration:


  • 21st September'18

    Inter House Kho Kho Competition : Class IV-V

    BEST PLAYER : BHAVIKA KHURANA: V C (TAGORE)
    BEST PLAYER : DHAIRYA GARG: V A (BHABHA)

    Result

    Girls

    CAPTAIN NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    SIYA MADAAN V B NEHRU FIRST
    BHAVIKA KHURANA V C TAGORE SECOND
    CHITRANSHI V A BHABHA THIRD

    Boys

    CAPTAIN NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    LOHITAKSH RAWAL V A NEHRU FIRST
    PARTH SINGLA V A TAGORE SECOND
    DHAIRYA GARG V A BHABHA THIRD

     


  • 14th September'18

    Intra House Badminton Competition : Class IV-V

    BEST PLAYER : DAKSH GULIA: V C(VIVEKANAND)
    BEST PLAYER : BHAVIKA KHURANA: V C(TAGORE)

    Result

    Boys

    CAPTAIN NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    AYAAN V A TAGORE FIRST
    JASHIT V C NEHRU SECOND
    RUHAAN V C BHABHA THIRD

    Girls

    CAPTAIN NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    BHAVIKA KHURANA V C TAGORE FIRST
    VAANYA MITTAL IV C NEHRU SECOND
    DIVYANSHI NARANG IV C BHABHA THIRD

     


  • 13th September'18

    Inter House Taekwondo Competition : Class III-V

    BEST PLAYER : MADHAV NARANG : V B (NEHRU)

    Result

    BELOW 25KG

    NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    PRANJAL GOEL III A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SANCHAY NARANG III A TAGORE SECOND
    ARSHBIR SINGH IV C BHABHA THIRD

    BELOW 30KG

    NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    OJUS DHAMIJA III B NEHRU FIRST
    RAGHAV BANSAL V A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    LAKSHAY BHAMBRI IV B TAGORE THIRD

    BELOW 35KG

    NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    TANISHQ KUMAR IV B BHABHA FIRST
    MANAN GABA III B TAGORE SECOND
    SYON ARORA III B VIVEKANAND THIRD

    BELOW 40KG

    NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    MADHAV NARANG V B NEHRU FIRST
    ARNAV GOEL IV C TAGORE SECOND
    CHINMAY JAIN V A VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 12th September'18

    Intra Class Football Competition : Class III

    BEST PLAYER : PRANJAL GOEL : III A (VIVEKANAND)

    Result

    Boys

    CAPTAIN NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    PRANJAL GOEL III A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    KESHAV CHANANA III C BHABHA SECOND
    OJUS DHAMIJA III B NEHRU THIRD

     


  • 11th September'18

    Inter House Tabel Tennis Competition : Class IV-V

    BEST PLAYER : DHAIRYA GARG: V A (BHABHA)
    BEST PLAYER : JIYA CHHABRA: V C (BHABHA)

    Result

    Boys

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    RUDRAKSH JUNEJA V A TAGORE FIRST
    CHAITANYA SINGAL V B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    RUHAAN GULATI V C BHABHA THIRD

    Girls

    ASMI BATHLA V C TAGORE FIRST
    NANDIKA BATRA V C NEHRU SECOND
    VANI MIGLANI IV B VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 11th September'18

    Inter House Quiz Competition : Class III-V


  • 31st August'18

    Inter House Football Competition : Class IV-V

    BEST PLAYER : DHAIRYA GARG : V A (BHABHA)

    Result

    HOUSE

       

    POSITION

    NEHRU     FIRST
    BHABHA     SECOND
    VIVEKANAND     THIRD

     


  • 24th August'18

    Inter House Football Competition : Class VI-VIII

    BEST PLAYER : KUSHAGRA NARANG : VII C (VIVEKANAND)

    Result

    CAPTAIN NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    KUSHAGRA NARANG VII C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    AARYAMAN MALHOTRA VIII C TAGORE SECOND
    ADITYA JAGLAN VIII C BHABHA THIRD

     


  • 21st August'18

    Intra Class Hopping Race Competition : Class P Nur-KG

    It was truly mesmerising to watch tiny toddlers hopping on the race track in a disciplined manner and enjoying the race.

    Result

    NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

    NIKHIL BANSAL PNUR   FIRST
    KRIDAY JUNEJA PNUR   SECOND
    VAANI MEHANDIRATTA PNUR   THIRD
           
    VEERANGNA SHARMA NUR B   FIRST
    DEVYANSH ARORA NUR A   SECOND
    AYAAN GARG NUR A   THIRD
           
    JASLEEN BAJWA KG A   FIRST
    DIVYANSH SINGLA KG A   FIRST
    JASMINE KAUR KG A   FIRST
    PRANJAL DESWAL KG A   FIRST
    TAVISH WADHWA KG A   SECOND
    DIVYA KG A   SECOND
    PIHOO CHHABRA KG A   SECOND
    SAMAR BAJAJ KG A   SECOND
    VAANYA KG A   THIRD
    ELORIKA MADAAN KG A   THIRD
    KHUSHPAL ARORA KG A   THIRD
           
    SIYA VERMA KG B   FIRST
    PULKIT BATRA KG B   FIRST
    ARADHYA TRIPATHI KG B   FIRST
    AMAYRA KG B   FIRST
    PANKHURI SHARMA KG B   FIRST
    PRANSHI RAWAL KG B   FIRST
    AARVI KG B   SECOND
    JAIRAJ NAIN KG B   SECOND
    ATIKSH JAIN KG B   SECOND
    ASMI BATRA KG B   SECOND
    VAANI KG B   THIRD
    MANSVI MALIK KG B   THIRD
    VIHAAN SAHAY KG B   THIRD
    SHAURYA SANGWAN KG B   THIRD
    KHYAN CHAWLA KG B   THIRD
    SIDDHI DUMRA KG B   THIRD
    AARAV SHARMA KG B   THIRD
    HIMANSHI GARG KG B   THIRD

     


  • 20th August'18

    Inter House Yoga Final : Class VI-VIII

    Best Player : Prini Hooda (Class VII C : Tagore)
    Best Player : Bhavay Jain (Class VI B : Vivekanand)

    Girls

    NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    PRINI HOODA VII C TAGORE FIRST
    YASHIKA GUPTA VIII C TAGORE FIRST
    ANANYA SHARMA VIII A TAGORE FIRST
    VIBHUTI VI C TAGORE FIRST
    AASTHA MANCHANDA VII A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SHIVANI RAI VIII A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    JASLEEN KAUR VIII C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    PAHUL KAPOOR VII C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    ZOYA ARORA VI C BHABHA THIRD
    DIYA KAPOOR VIII A BHABHA THIRD
    KAINA NARANG VII C BHABHA THIRD
    AERICA MITTAL VIII C BHABHA THIRD

    Boys

    BHAVAY JAIN VI B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SHUBHAM SHARMA VII A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    KAUSTUBH VII B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    HARSHIL JAIN VI A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SOHAM BANSAL VIII A TAGORE SECOND
    YAGAY SACHDEVA VI C TAGORE SECOND
    BHAVISHAY VI B TAGORE SECOND
    SAKSHAM SHARMA VI C TAGORE SECOND
    KESHAV SACHDEVA VI B BHABHA THIRD
    PRIYAM KALRA VI A BHABHA THIRD
    GARVIT KALRA VII B BHABHA THIRD
    MOKSH KALRA VI B BHABHA THIRD

     


  • 10th August'18

    Ball Badminton Competition : Class IX-XII

    Best Player : Tanishq Garg(Class IX C : Nehru)

    Boys

    NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    TANISHQ GARG IX C NEHRU FIRST
    GAUTAM KATARIA XI B BHABHA SECOND
    PRATHAM GOEL XII B TAGORE THIRD

     


  • 07th August'18

    Badminton Competition : Class IX-XII

    Best Player : Rihana Arora(Class IX B : Vivekanand)

    Girlss

    NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    RIHANA ARORA IX A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    MANNAT BAJAJ XI C NEHRU SECOND
    AVNI ARYA X A BHABHA THIRD

     


  • 03rd August'18

    Badminton Competition : Class IX-XII

    Best Player : Amev Arora(Class IX B : Tagore)

    Boys

    NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    ARYAN SUKHALA XI C NEHRU FIRST
    PRATHAM GOEL XII B TAGORE SECOND
    ROUNAK SINGH XI B VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 2nd August'18

    Zig-Zag Race Competition : Class I

    Zig-Zag race is an enjoyable warm-up sports activity which inculcates focussing and develops gross motor skills.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    GEETANSHI KOCHAR I TAGORE FIRST
    SAHAS RAWAL I BHABHA SECOND
    PAAVIT KHANIJA I VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 2nd August'18

    Zig-Zag Race Competition : Class KG

    It was a great fun to watch our disciplined shining stars enjoying Zig Zag Race on their own track with great inthusiasm.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

    ALIKSH JAIN KG B   FIRST
    PANKHURI SHARMA KG B   SECOND
    PIHOO CHABBRA KG A   THIRD

     


  • 01st August'18

    Basket Ball Competition : Class VI-VIII

    Best Player : Manya Chugh (Class VII C : Nehru)
    Best Player : Kushagra Narang (Class VII C : Vivekanand)

    Girls

    WINNING CLASS

    CAPTAIN NAME

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    VIII C MANYA CHUGH NEHRU FIRST
    VIII B VARNIKA ARORA TAGORE SECOND
    VII C MUSKAN DAWAR BHABHA THIRD

    Boys

    WINNING CLASS

    CAPTAIN NAME

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    VIII C DIVYANSH JAIN VIVEKANAND FIRST
    VII B JAI NAGPAL NEHRU SECOND
    VIII C KABIR VIJ TAGORE THIRD

     


  • 31st July'18

    Volley Ball Competition : Class IX-XII(BOYS)

    Best Player : Prashant Kumar (Class XII A : Nehru)

    RESULT

    WINNER CLASS

    CAPTAIN NAME

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    XII C PULKIT JAIN NEHRU FIRST
    XII B PRASHANT SHARMA VIVEKANAND SECOND
    XII B KHUSH DEWAN TAGORE THIRD

     


  • 20th July'18

    Inter House Swimming Competition (Final) - Class : VI-VIII

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    GIRLS

    25 MT FREE STYLE

    RIDDHEE SINGH VIII A TAGORE FIRST
    NOOR VII C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    KAYNA NARANG VII C BHABHA THIRD

    50 MT FREE STYLE

    RIDDHEE SINGH VIII A TAGORE FIRST
    NOOR VI C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    KAYNA NARANG VII C BHABHA THIRD

    25 MT BACK STROK

    RIDDHEE SINGH VII A TAGORE FIRST
    MANUSHREE VII C NEHRU SECOND

    BOYS

    25 MT & 50 MT FREE STYLE

    VANSH PANNU VIII B TAGORE FIRST
    ARYAN MANN VIII A BHABHA SECOND
    RITVIK VIII B VIVEKANAND THIRD

    100 MT FREE STYLE

    VANSH PANNU VIII B TAGORE FIRST
    ARYAN MANN VIII A BHABHA SECOND
    RITVIK VIII B VIVEKANAND THIRD

    25 MT BREAST STROK

    VANSH PANNU VIII B TAGORE FIRST
    ARYAN MANN VIII A BHABHA SECOND

    25 MT BACK STROK

    VANSH PANNU VIII B TAGORE FIRST
    ARYAN MANN VIII A BHABHA SECOND
    GARVIT KALRA VII B BHABHA THIRD

     


  • 19th July'18

    Zig-Zag Race Competition : Class II

    Zig-Zag race is an enjoyable, warm-up sports activity which incorporates team work.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    AGRIM BHATIA II NEHRU FIRST
    JAPNEET S. JUNEJA II NEHRU SECOND
    MADHAV AHUJA II NEHRU THIRD

     


  • 18th July'18

    Inter House Swimming Competition (Final)- Class : IV-V

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    GIRLS

    25 MT FREE STYLE

    OJASWINI SHARMA V A NEHRU FIRST
    JASNOOR V B BHABHA SECOND

    16 MT FREE STYLE

    OJASWINI SHARMA V A NEHRU FIRST
    JASNOOR V B BHABHA SECOND
    VAANYA IV C NEHRU THIRD

    BOYS

    25 MT FREE STYLE

    CHAITANYA SINGLA V B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    YASHODHAN V C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    CHINMAY V A VIVEKANAND THIRD

    16 MT FREE STYLE

    CHINMAY V A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SHIVEN GUPTA V C NEHRU SECOND
    RUHAAN GULATI V C BHABHA THIRD

     


  • 17th July'18

    Inter House Taekwondo Competition- Class : VI-VIII

    Best Player(Girl) : Diya Kapoor (Class-VIII A : Bhabha)
    Best Player(Boy) : Bhavish Bali (Class-VIII A : Vivekanand)

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    GIRLS

    WEIGHT : 45 KG BELOW

    VIBHUTI VI C TAGORE FIRST
    NADAR VI B NEHRU SECOND
    AERICA VIII C BHABHA THIRD

    WEIGHT : 55 KG BELOW

    DIYA KAPOOR VIII A BHABHA FIRST
    SHAILJA MAKOL VI B NEHRU SECOND
    PRIHUL JAIN VIII C VIVEKANAND THIRD

    WEIGHT : 60 KG BELOW

    MUSKAN DAWAR VII C TAGORE FIRST
    NAVYA SINGH VI A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    MISHIKA SARDANA VIII C NEHRU THIRD

    BOYS

    WEIGHT : 30 KG BELOW

    KUSHAGRA NARANG VII C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    ISHAN NARANG VI A NEHRU SECOND
    KESHAV SACHDEVA VI B BHABHA THIRD

    WEIGHT : 35 KG BELOW

    GURJAS SINGH VII A NEHRU FIRST
    SAKSHAM SHARMA VI C TAGORE SECOND
    ARYAN CHAUHAN VII B BHABHA THIRD

    WEIGHT : 40 KG BELOW

    HIRDYANSH MITTAL VIII A BHABHA FIRST
    MADHAV MADAAN VII B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    ANSH TALWAR VII A NEHRU THIRD

    WEIGHT : 45 KG BELOW

    KRISHNA BADHWAR VII A NEHRU FIRST
    MOHIT DAWAR VII C BHABHA SECOND
    RITVIK DAWAR VIII B TAGORE THIRD

    WEIGHT : 50 KG BELOW

    ARYAN SHARMA VII A NEHRU FIRST
    GARVIT KALRA VII B BHABHA SECOND
    KABIR VIJ VIII C TAGORE THIRD

    WEIGHT : 55 KG BELOW

    ARYAMAN MALHOTRA VIII C TAGORE FIRST
    DIVYANSH JAIN VIII C VIVEKANAND SECOND

    WEIGHT : 55 KG ABOVE

    BHAVISH BALI VIII B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    LAKSH GABA VI B BHABHA SECOND

     


  • 16th May'18

    Intra Class Musical Chair Competition: Class PNUR

    Musical Chair activity was organised for PNur class students, an endeavour enhance their fine motor skills. Children responded very well and enjoyed doing the activity.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

    VAANI MEHNDIRATTA PNUR   FIRST
    TUSHTI SOIE PNUR   SECOND
    KRIDAY JUNEJA PNUR   THIRD

     


  • 4th May'18

    Intra Class Musical Chair Competition: Class KG

    Musical Chair activity was organised for KG class students, an endeavour enhance their fine motor skills. Children responded very well and enjoyed doing the activity.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

    PANKHURI SHARMA KG   FIRST
    JAIRAJ NAIN KG   SECOND
    KHUSHPAL ARORA KG   THIRD

     


  • 19th February'18

    Athletic Events: Class III & XI

    BEST ATHLETE 2017-18
    CLASS VI-VIII : ARYAMAN MALHOTRA - VIII C(VIVEKANAND) &
                              VANI KAUSHAL-VIII C( TAGORE)
    CLASS IX-XII: VANSH GUPTA - IX A (NEHRU) & SHIVANGI BISHTH  - XII (TAGORE)

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    100 mts (Boys)

    DHRU CHHOKAR III A TAGORE FIRST
    RAHUL GUPTA III A NEHRU SECOND
    AARAV RAMDEV III B BHABHA THIRD

    100 mts (Girls)

    TANVI CHHOKAR III C NEHRU FIRST
    ANVI GARG III A NEHRU SECOND
    MEHAR JUNEJA III C TAGORE THIRD

    200 mts (Boys)

    DHRU CHHOKAR III A TAGORE FIRST
    RAMANDEEP SINGH III A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    AARAV RAMDEV III B BHABHA THIRD

    200 mts (Girls)

    KANAN SACHDEVA III C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    ANANYA MIGLANI III C BHABHA SECOND
    RIYA KAPOOR III C TAGORE THIRD

    100 mts (Boys)

    LOHITAKSH IV C NEHRU FIRST
    ABHAYJEET SINGH V B TAGORE SECOND
    PRIYAM AHUJA V A BHABHA THIRD

    100 mts (Girls)

    VIBHUTI BHATIA VA TAGORE FIRST
    SIYA MADAAN IV A NEHRU SECOND
    DIKSHA RANA V C TAGORE THIRD

    200 mts (Boys)

    PRIYAM AHUJA V A BHABHA FIRST
    LOHITAKSH IV C NEHRU SECOND
    SHRESHTH NIJHAWAN  V A BHABHA THIRD

    200 mts (Girls)

    VIBHUTI BHATIA VA TAGORE FIRST
    DIKSHA RANA V C TAGORE SECOND
    SIYA MALIK IV A NEHRU THIRD

    400 mts (Boys)

    SHRESHTH NIJHAWAN  V A BHABHA FIRST
    PRANSHUL THAKUR V B TAGORE SECOND
    HARSHIL JAIN V C VIVEKANAND THIRD

    400 mts (Girls)

    VIBHUTI BHATIA VA TAGORE FIRST
    NADAR KAUR  V C NEHRU SECOND
    SAMAIRA BATRA V B BHABHA THIRD

    Shot Put (Boys)

    SAKSHAM AHUJA VIII C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    ARYAMAN MALHOTRA VII C TAGORE SECOND
    HARMAN JOT SINGH VIII A NEHRU THIRD

    Shot Put (Girls)

    RIHAANA ARORA VIII C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    RUBLEEN KAUR VII B TAGORE SECOND
    SHIVANI RAI VII B VIVEKANAND THIRD

    Long Jump (Boys)

    SHUBHAM PANGHAL VIII A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    ADITYA JAGLAN VII C BHABHA SECOND
    AKSHU NAIN VIII A TAGORE THIRD

    Long Jump (Girls)

    VANI KAUSHAL VIII C TAGORE FIRST
    SHREYA ARORA VIII C NEHRU SECOND
    RIDDHEE SINGH VII A VIVEKANAND THIRD

    100 mts (Boys)

    ARYAMAN MALHOTRA VII C TAGORE FIRST
    ADITYA JAGLAN VII C BHABHA SECOND
    SHUBHAM PANGHAL VIII A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    PRATYUSH SHARMA VIII C VIVEKANAND THIRD

    100 mts (Girls)

    VANI KAUSHAL VIII C TAGORE FIRST
    SHREYA ARORA VIII C NEHRU SECOND
    MISHIKA SARDANA VII A NEHRU THIRD

    200 mts (Boys)

    ARYAMAN MALHOTRA VII C TAGORE FIRST
    SHUBHAM PANGHAL VIII A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    MANAN MITTAL VII C BHABHA THIRD
    JAI NAGPAL VI A NEHRU THIRD

    200 mts (Girls)

    VANI KAUSHAL VIII C TAGORE FIRST
    SHREYA ARORA VIII C NEHRU SECOND
    RIDDHEE SINGH VII A VIVEKANAND THIRD

    400 mts (Boys)

    ARYAMAN MALHOTRA VII C TAGORE FIRST
    PRATYUSH SHARMA VIII C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    ADITYA JAGLAN VII C BHABHA THIRD

    400 mts (Girls)

    VANI KAUSHAL VIII C TAGORE FIRST
    RIDDHEE SINGH VII A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    KAINA NARANG VI C BHABHA THIRD

    800 mts (Boys)

    ADITYA JAGLAN VII C BHABHA FIRST
    PRATYUSH SHARMA VIII C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    HIRDYANSH MITTAL VII B BHABHA THIRD

    800 mts (Girls)

    RIDDHEE SINGH VII A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    KAINA NARANG VI C BHABHA SECOND
    AERICA MITTAL VII C BHABHA THIRD

    Shot Put (Boys)

    PULKIT JAIN XI C NEHRU FIRST
    GAURAV KATHURIA XI B BHABHA SECOND
    PRASHANT XI A NEHRU THIRD

    Shot Put (Girls)

    AVNEET KAUR XI C TAGORE FIRST
    SHIVANGI BISHTH XII TAGORE SECOND
    VRINDA CHHABRA XI C TAGORE THIRD

    Long Jump (Boys)

    VANSH GUPTA IX A NEHRU FIRST
    ARCHIT BANSAL XI B BHABHA SECOND
    ARYAN GUPTA X B TAGORE THIRD

    100 mts (Boys)

    VANSH GUPTA IX A NEHRU FIRST
    SOUMIL TANEJA  XI A NEHRU SECOND
    ARCHIT BANSAL XI B BHABHA THIRD

    100 mts (Girls)

    SHIVANGI BISHTH XII TAGORE FIRST
    ISHMEET KAUR XI C NEHRU SECOND
    NAMARATA RAI IX A NEHRU THIRD

    200 mts (Boys)

    PRATEEK RAJ SINGH XI C BHABHA FIRST
    ARCHIT BANSAL XI B BHABHA SECOND
    VANSH GUPTA IX A NEHRU THIRD

    200 mts (Girls)

    SHIVANGI BISHTH XII TAGORE FIRST
    NAMARATA RAI IX A NEHRU SECOND
    VRINDA CHHABRA XI C TAGORE THIRD

    400 mts (Boys)

    VANSH GUPTA IX A NEHRU FIRST
    PRATEEK RAJ SINGH XI C BHABHA SECOND
    HARSHIT MANGLA X A VIVEKANAND THIRD

    400 mts (Girls)

    SHIVANGI BISHTH XII TAGORE FIRST
    VRINDA CHHABRA XI C TAGORE SECOND
    NAMARATA RAI IX A NEHRU THIRD

    800 mts (Girls)

    NANCY SAINI X A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    VRINDA CHHABRA XI C TAGORE SECOND
    SIMRAN VERMA IX B BHABHA THIRD

    1500 mts (Boys)

    MRINAL GUPTA X B NEHRU FIRST
    JATIN NARANG XI VIVEKANAND SECOND
    ARYAN MATTA X A VIVEKANAND THIRD

  • 16th February'18

    Inter House Kho-Kho Competition: Class IV & V

    BEST PLAYER: SHRESHTH NIJHAWAN - V A (BHABHA)

    RESULT (Boys)

    HOUSE NAME

     

     

    POSITION

     

    TAGORE     FIRST
    VIVEKANAND     SECOND
    BHABHA     THIRD

     


  • 30th January'18

    SOF- INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD: Class I-X

    Our School participated in IEO(2017-18) .Total 234 students from classes I-X participated in Level I.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    DEVISHA BHATLA I   FIRST(Gold)
    SAMARTH CHUG I   SECOND(Silver)
    LAVANAYA I   THIRD(Bronze)
           
    SIEA GAKHAR II   FIRST(Gold)
    AAYAN GARG II   SECOND(Silver)
    TEJAS SAINI II   THIRD(Bronze)
    MANAN GABA II   THIRD(Bronze)
           
    REAYANA III   FIRST(Gold-SELECTED)
    TARAN SINGH III   SECOND(Silver)
    SIMARPREET SINGH III   THIRD(Bronze)
           
    RUHAAN GULATI IV   FIRST(Gold-SELECTED)
    CHINMAY JAIN IV   SECOND(Silver)
    TANVI SACHDEVA IV   THIRD(Bronze)
           
    ZOYA ARORA V   FIRST(Gold-SELECTED)
    SHAIJA MAKOL V   SECOND(Silver)
    AVNI MAHAJAN V   THIRD(Bronze)
           
    SAMIR KUMAR VI   FIRST(Gold-SELECTED)
    AASTHA MANCHANDA VI   SECOND(Silver)
    MANUSHRI MANCHANDA VI   THIRD(Bronze)
           
    PRANSHI GARG VII   FIRST(Gold-SELECTED)
    UDAYVEER SINGH VII   SECOND(Silver)
    RIDDHEE SINGH VII   THIRD(Bronze)
           
    SHREYA ARORA VIII   FIRST(Gold-SELECTED)
    ADITYA KHANNA VIII   SECOND(Silver)
    KRISH BATRA VIII   SECOND(Silver)
    LAVANYA SACHDEVA VIII   THIRD(Bronze)

     


  • 19th December'17

    Inter House Skating Competition: Class III-V

    RESULT(GIRLS)

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    AASHVI JAIN V A NEHRU FIRST
    SHIVIKA MALIK V C BHABHA SECOND
    SHAILJA MAKOL V A NEHRU THIRD

    RESULT(BOYS)

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    AARAV GAURAV NANDA V A BHABHA FIRST
    VATSA GARG V B NEHRU SECOND
    MOKSH KALRA V C BHABHA THIRD

  • 6th November'17

    State Painting Competition:

    Iknoor Rawal and Gunn Bajaj have been selected for State Level Painting Competition organised by Ministry of Power to be held on 14th November2017. They got first prize at District level in their respective groups.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    IKNOOR RAWAL VI C   FIRST (SELECTED)
    GUNN BAJAJ VIII C   FIRST (SELECTED)



  • 29th October'17

    State Football Competition (Girls) :


  • 16th October'17

    Distt. Ball Badminton Competition:

    Our school students participated in Panipat Distt. Ball Badminton Championship held at Aryan Global School Vell Shera. Our senior girls team got first place and got selected for state.From Boys senior team got first position in Distt.

    RESULT(GIRLS)

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    BHUMIKA      
    AVNEET KAUR      
    DIYA      
    VRINDA      
    ISHA      

    RESULT(BOYS)(U-14)

    KUNWARPREET SINGH     SELECTED
    SARANSH ASIJA VIII C    
    PARV GUPTA VIII    
    AVISH KHANNA VIII C   SELECTED
    AKSHU NAIN VIII A    
    SAKSHAM KHURANA VIII C   SELECTED
    TANISHQ GARG VIII B    
    UTSAV CHHABRA X    
    ADITYA BHARDWAJ IX   SELECTED



  • 12th October'17

    Taekwondo Championship:


  • 4th October'17

    Inter House Table Tennis Competition: Class IX-XII

    Best Player(Girls): Vrinda Chhabra (Class XI-C: Tagore)
    Best Player (Boys): Vandan Gupta (Class X-C: Vivekanand)

    RESULT(GIRLS)

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    NETRA MITTAL X B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    VRINDA CHHABRA XI C TAGORE SECOND
    VINITA MALIK XII D NEHRU THIRD

    RESULT(BOYS)

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    VANDAN GUPTA X C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    PRATHAM GOEL XI B TAGORE SECOND
    PRITHU GUPTA XII C BHABHA THIRD

  • 4th October'17

    Inter House Volley Ball Competition: Class IX-XII

    Best Player: Manni Sharma (XII)

    RESULT(BOYS)

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    MANNI SHARMA XII TAGORE FIRST
    PRANAV VIJ XII NEHRU SECOND
    PURU SACHAN XII VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 26th-29th Sept.'17

    District Khel Mahakumbh Competition:

    This competition held was DPS Panipat City. Relay team U-17 & U-14 both boys section and girls section got 3rd place in the competition.

    RESULT GIRLS(Swimming U/17)

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    VANSH GUPTA(50 MT FREE STYLE)     III
    VANSH GUPTA(100 MT FREE STYLE)     II
    SUKRITI DAWAN(50 MT STYLE)     I
    CHIRAG (100 MT BACK STROKE, 50 MT BACK)     II
    HARGUN (100 MT BACK STROKE)     III
    HARGUN (50 MT BACK STROKE)     II
    MRINAL GUPTA(50 MT BREAST STROKE)     II
    MRINAL GUPTA(100 MT BREAST STROKE)     I
    VANDAN GUPTA(200 MT BREAST STROKE)     III
    VANDAN GUPTA(50 MT BUTTERFLY STROKE)     III
    NETRA(200 MT BREAST STROKE)     III
    NETRA(100 MT BREAST STROKE)     III
    MEHAK (100 MT BUTTERFLY)     III
    JAGRIT JINDAL (50 MT BUTTERFLY)     III

    RESULT BOYS(U/14)

    RIDDHEE(100 MT & 50 MT FREE STYLE)     I
    SHUBHAM (50 MT FREE AND BACK STROKE)     II
    SAKSHAM (50 MT FREE STYLE & 100 MT FREE STYLE)     III
    ARYAN MANN (50 MT & 100 mMT BREAST STROKE)     III
    OJASWINI (100 MT BACK STROKE)     II
    OJASWINI (50 MT BACK STROKE)     III
    RIDHI LAKHINA(100 MT BREAST STROKE)     III
    SIFATPREET (BACK STROKE)     III

    RESULT BOYS (U/17) BADMINTON

    PRATHAM GOEL XI   III
    GAURAV KATHURIA XI   III
    VARCHAS MALIK V   III

    RESULT (A/40) BADMINTON(SINGLE)

    VEENA NAIN     II

    RESULT (B/40) BADMINTON(DOUBLE)

    SANGEETA SHARMA     III

    RESULT (B/40)

    KAVITA RAWAL (100 MT & SHOT PUT)     II

    RESULT (B/40) FOOTBALL(OPEN)

    SANJEEV NANDAL (GOAL KEEPER)     I

    RESULT GIRLS(U/14) BASKETBALL

    RIHAANA ARORA VIII   III
    VANI KAUSHAL VIII   III
    PRACHI GUPTA VIII   III
    MANYA CHUGH VII   III
    NIYATI DAHIYA VII   III
    KHUSHI SACHDEVA VII   III
    DEEPAKSHI MANHAS VIII   III
    AASHI SACHAN VIII   III
    SAADGI MALIK VIII   III

    RESULT GIRLS(U/14) ATHLETIC

    MISHIKA SARDANA (LONG JUMP)     III

    RESULT (U/14) TAEKWONDO)

    BHAVAY SINGHAL VIII B   I
    MUSKAAN DAWAR VI C   I
    BHAVISH BALI VII A   II
    SHAILJA MAKOL V A   III

  • 27th September'17

    Inter House Bhajan Competition: Class III-V


  • 23rd September'17

    Parents Teacher Association Meeting:


  • 13th September'17

    Inter Class Football Competition (Finals): Class III

    Best Player : Jivansh Grover( Class-III A )

    RESULT

     

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

      III A   FIRST
      III C   SECOND
      III B   THIRD

     


  • 18th August'17

    Inter House Basket Ball Competition: Class VI-VIII

    Best Player : RIHAANA ARORA ( Class-VIII C : VIVEKANAND )
    Best Player : DEVANSH GAMBHIR ( Class-VIII A : BHABHA )

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    KAINA NARANG VI C BHABHA FIRST
    RIHAANA ARORA VIII C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    MANYA CHUGH VII C NEHRU THIRD

     

    DEVANSH GAMBHIR VIII A BHABHA FIRST
    ANKIT RAMDEV VIII B TAGORE SECOND
    AARUSH BISHT VIII A VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 17th August'17

    Intra Class Hopping Race: Class P Nur-Nur

    It was truly mesmerising to watch tiny toddlers hopping on the race track in a disciplined manner and enjoying the race.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    GURNEET KAUR P Nur   FIRST
    VEERANGNA SHARMA P Nur   SECOND
    BHAVISH CHAWLA & NIA WADHWA P Nur   THIRD

     

    ATIKSH JAIN Nur   FIRST
    PRANJAL DESWAL Nur   SECOND
    VAANYA , HIMASHI GARG & ROHANI CHOPRA Nur   THIRD

     


  • 17th August'17

    Inter House Basket Ball Competition: Class VI-VIII

    Best Player : MANYA CHUGH ( Class-VII C : NEHRU )
    Best Player : PRATYUSH SHARMA ( Class-VIII C : VIVEKANAND )

    RESULT

    CAPTAIN NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    GIRLS

    MANYA CHUGH VII C NEHRU FIRST
    RIHAANA ARORA VIII C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    DEEPAKSHI MANHAS VIII C NEHRU THIRD

    BOYS

    PRATYUSH SHARMA VIII C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    AVISH KHURANA VIII C NEHRU SECOND
    DEVANSH GAMBHIR VIII A BHABHA THIRD

     


  • 10th August'17

    Inter House KHO-KHO Competition: Class VI-VIII

    Best Player : MANYA NANDA ( Class-VIII B : TAGORE )
    Best Player : KUSHAGRA NARANG ( Class-VI C : VIVEKANAND )

    RESULT

    CAPTAIN NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    GIRLS

    PALAK GOEL VIII B BHABHA FIRST
    PRINI HOODA VI C TAGORE SECOND
    SHREYA ARORA VIII C NEHRU THIRD

    BOYS

    PRATYUSH SHARMA VIII C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    JAGRIT JINDAL VIII C TAGORE SECOND
    SAMRTH SINGH VII C NEHRU THIRD

     


  • 3rd August'17

    Intra Class Zig Zag Race Competition: Class KG

    It was truly mesmerizing watching tiny toddlers disciplined zig-zag on their own track and enjoying the race.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    SAHAS RAWAL KG   FIRST
    RAVYA ARORA KG   SECOND
    AARAV GUPTA KG   THIRD
    PAAVIT KHANIJA KG   THIRD

     


  • 02nd August'17

    Inter House Table Tennis Competition: Class VI-VIII

    Best Player : AISHWARYA MEHRA ( Class-VIII B : NEHRU )
    Best Player : NAMIT GUPTA ( Class-VII A : NEHRU )

    RESULT

    CAPTAIN NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    GIRLS

    AISHWARYA MEHRA VIII B NEHRU FIRST
    KHUSHI SACHDEVA VII C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    AARNA GULIANI VI C BHABHA THIRD

    BOYS

    KRISH BATRA VIII C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    NAMIT GUPTA VII A NEHRU SECOND
    RAGHAV KAPOOR VII C BHABHA THIRD

     


  • 28th July'17

    Inter Class Zig Zag Race Competition: Class I

    All the students enthusiastically participated in Zig Zag Race.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    AGRIM BHATIA I A NEHRU FIRST
    DIKSHIL DESWAL I A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    JAPNEET SINGH I A NEHRU SECOND
    MADHAV AHUJA I B BHABHA THIRD
    UDAY RAJ SINGH I B VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 19th July'17

    Inter House Swimming Competition (Final) - Class : VI-VIII & IX-XII

    Best Swimmer (Girl) : Riddhee Singh ( Class-VII A : Vivekanand )
    Best Swimmer (Boy) :Shubham Panghal ( Class-VIII A : Vivekanand )
    Best Swimmer (Girl) : Mehak Singla ( Class-X B : Bhabha)
    Best Swimmer (Boy) : Chirag Mehta ( Class- X B: Tagore)
  • RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    GIRLS

    50 MT FREE STYLE

    RIDDHEE SINGH VII A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    NOOR VI C TAGORE SECOND
    KHUSHI NANGRU VIII B TAGORE THIRD
    SUKRITI DHAWAN X A TAGORE FIRST
    MEHAK X B BHABHA SECOND
    HARGUN X C NEHRU THIRD

    25 MT FREE STYLE

    RIDDHEE SINGH VII A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    NOOR VI C TAGORE SECOND
    KHUSHI NANGRU VIII B TAGORE THIRD

    50 MT BACK STROK

    MEHAK SINGLA X B BHABHA FIRST
    HARGUN KAUR X C TAGORE SECOND
    SUKRITI DHAWAN X A TAGORE THIRD

    25 MT BACK STROK

    RIDDHEE SINGH VII A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    AAROHI VI C TAGORE SECOND
    KHUSHI NANGRU VIII B TAGORE THIRD

    16 MT FREE STYLE

    SHREYA KAPOOR VI A BHABHA FIRST
    MUSKAN JUNEJA VI C TAGORE SECOND
    AARNA GULIA VI A BHABHA THIRD

    BOYS

    50 MT FREE STYLE

    SHUBHAM PANGHAL VIII A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SIFATPREET SINGH VIII C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    JAGRIT JINDAL VIII C TAGORE THIRD
    VANSH GUPTA IX A NEHRU FIRST
    CHIRAG MEHTA X B TAGORE SECOND
    ASHWAT DUTT XI A TAGORE THIRD

    25 MT FREE STYLE

    SHUBHAM PANGHAL VIII A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    ARYAN MANN VII B BHABHA SECOND
    JAGRIT JINDAL VIII C TAGORE THIRD

    50 MT BACK STROK

    CHIRAG MEHTA X B TAGORE FIRST
    VANDAN GUPTA IX A NEHRU SECOND
    VANSH GUPTA IX A NEHRU THIRD

    25 MT BACK STROK

    SHUBHAM PANGHAL VIII A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SIFATPREET SINGH VIII C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    ARYAN MANN VII B BHABHA THIRD

    16 MT FREE STYLE

    NITIN KADYAN VIII A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SWAYAM HOODA VI A TAGORE SECOND
    ADITYA JAGLAN VII C BHABHA THIRD

     


  • 14th July'17

    Inter House Swimming Competition (Final) - Class : IV - V

    Best Swimmer (Girl) : Ojaswini Sharma (Class-IV C : Nehru)
    Best Swimmer (Boy) : Chaitanya Singla (Class- IV C : Vivekanand)

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    GIRLS

    25 MT FREE STYLE

    OJASWINI SHARMA IV C NEHRU FIRST
    SHIVIKA MALIK V C BHABHA SECOND
    SHALJA MAKOL V A NEHRU THIRD

    16 MT FREE STYLE

    DIVYA GARG V B NEHRU FIRST
    SAMAIRA BATRA V B BHABHA SECOND
    LEEVANSHI V A BHABHA THIRD

    BOYS

    25 MT FREE STYLE

    CHAITANYA SINGLA IV C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    RUSHIL GOEL V B BHABHA SECOND
    NAMISH KHARBANDA V C NEHRU THIRD

    16 MT FREE STYLE

    YASHODHAN IV A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    LAKSHAY BAREJA V B BHABHA SECOND
    SHRESHTH NIJHAWAN V A BHABHA THIRD

     


  • 14th July'17

    Intra Class Zig-Zag Competition - Class : II

    All the students enthusiastically participated in the zig-zag race. It was an enjoyable activity which helps to incorporate team work and focussing skills among participants.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    PURAV KHURANA II VIVEKANAND FIRST
    PRANJAL GOEL II VIVEKANAND FIRST
    MANAN GABA II TAGORE SECOND
    OJAS DHAMIJA II NEHRU SECOND
    AAYAN GARG II BHABHA THIRD
    TEJAS SAINI II BHABHA THIRD

     


  • 12th July'17

    Inter House Yoga Competition (Final)- Class : VI-VIII

    Best Performer (Girl) : Deepakshi Manhas (Class-VIII C : Tagore)
    Best Performer (Boy) : Keshav Goel (Class- VI A: Nehru)

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    Girls

    DEEPAKSHI MANHAS VIII C TAGORE FIRST
    ANANYA SHARMA VII B TAGORE FIRST
    YASHIKA GUPTA VII C TAGORE FIRST
    PRINI HOODA VI C TAGORE FIRST
    SHIVANI RAI VII B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    JASLEEN KAUR VII C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    AASTHA MANCHANDA VI A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    PRIHUL JAIN VII C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    DIYA KAPOOR VII A BHABHA SECOND
    AERICA MITTAL VII C BHABHA SECOND
    KAINA NARANG VI C BHABHA SECOND
    UPANSHA AHUJA VII C BHABHA SECOND
    SIMAR CHAWLA VII A NEHRU THIRD
    MISHIKA SARDANA VII A NEHRU THIRD
    SUREKHA MAKKAR VI B NEHRU THIRD
    NISHTHA ANAND VI A NEHRU THIRD

    Boys

    TANISHQ GARG VIII B NEHRU FIRST
    SUJAL GABA VIII B NEHRU FIRST
    KESHAV GOEL VI A NEHRU FIRST
    HARMANJOT SINGH VIII A NEHRU FIRST
    JAGRIT JINDAL VIII C TAGORE SECOND
    SHIVAM SAINI VIII B TAGORE SECOND
    SHOHAM BANSAL VII B TAGORE SECOND
    CHIRAG PUNIA VI C TAGORE SECOND
    ADITYA JAGLAN VII C BHABHA THIRD
    GARVIT KALRA VI B BHABHA THIRD
    ARYAN CHAUHAN VI B BHABHA THIRD
    HIRDYANSH MITTAL VII B BHABHA THIRD
    NITIN SAINI VII A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    KAUSTUBH AILAWATHI VI B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    UTKARSH SHARMA VII A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    SHUBHAM SHARMA VI B VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 11th July'17

    Inter House Taekwondo Competition- Class : VI-VIII

    Best Player(Girl) : Diya Kapoor (Class-VII A : Bhabha)
    Best Player(Boy) : Bhavish Bali (Class-VII A : Vivekanand)

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    GIRLS

    WEIGHT : 35 KG BELOW

    DIYA GROVER VI C BHABHA FIRST
    JASLEEN KAUR VII C VIVEKANAND SECOND

    WEIGHT : 40 KG BELOW

    VANI KAUSHAL VIII C TAGORE FIRST
    SHIVANI RAI VII B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    MISHIKA SARDANA VII A NEHRU THIRD

    WEIGHT : 45 KG BELOW

    RUBLEEN KAUR VII B TAGORE FIRST
    PRIHUL JAIN VII C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    NISHTHA ANAND VI A NEHRU THIRD

    WEIGHT : 55 KG BELOW

    DIYA KAPOOR VII A BHABHA FIRST
    DEEPAKSHI MANHAS VIII C TAGORE SECOND
    MEENAKSHI SAINI VI B NEHRU THIRD

    BOYS

    WEIGHT : 30 KG BELOW

    KUSHAGRA NARANG VI C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    GURJAS SINGH VI A NEHRU SECOND
    ARYAN CHAUHAN VI B BHABHA THIRD

    WEIGHT : 35 KG BELOW

    HIRDYANSH MITTAL VII B BHABHA FIRST
    ISHMEET SINGH VI A TAGORE SECOND
    VINAYAK TOOR VII A VIVEKANAND THIRD

    WEIGHT : 40 KG BELOW

    KRISHNA BADHWAR VI A NEHRU FIRST
    MOHIT DAWAR VI C BHABHA SECOND
    AARUSH BISHT VIII A VIVEKANAND THIRD

    WEIGHT : 45 KG BELOW

    PARV GUPTA VIII C TAGORE FIRST
    MANAN MITTAL VII C BHABHA SECOND
    PRATYUSH SHARMA VIII C VIVEKANAND THIRD

    WEIGHT : 50 KG BELOW

    NITIN KADYAN VIII A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    ANGAD JIAAN JODHA VIII A BHABHA SECOND
    PRABHJOT SINGH VII A TAGORE THIRD

    WEIGHT : 55 KG BELOW

    HARMANJOT SINGH GILL VIII A NEHRU FIRST
    BHAVYA SINGHAL VIII B TAGORE SECOND
    DEVYANSH JAIN VII C VIVEKANAND THIRD

    WEIGHT : 60 KG BELOW

    BHAVISH BALI VII A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    PARTH GABA VIII B TAGORE SECOND

     


  • 7th July'17

    Inter House Yoga Competition - Class : III-V

    Best Performer (Girl) : Khushi Jain (Class-IV A : Vivekanand)
    Best Performer (Boy) : Kushagra Sinlag (Class- V B : Vivekanand)

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    Girls

    KHUSHI JAIN IV A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    GAURI SINGH III C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    TANZIL SONI V C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    HARGUN KAUR IV B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    VIBHUTI BHATIA V A TAGORE SECOND
    MEHAR JUNEJA III C TAGORE SECOND
    BHAVIKA KHURANA IV B TAGORE SECOND
    RIYA KAPOOR III C TAGORE SECOND
    SIYA MADAAN IV A NEHRU THIRD
    OJASWINI SHARMA IV C NEHRU THIRD
    SAILJA MOKOR V A NEHRU THIRD
    SHRUTI NANDAL V B NEHRU THIRD

    Boys

    KUSHAGRE SINGLA V B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    BHAVYA JAIN V B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    KUNAL BATRA IV B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    RAGHAV BANSAL IV C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    AYAN GARG IV B TAGORE SECOND
    PARTH SINGLA IV B TAGORE SECOND
    BHAVISHAY AHLAWAT V A TAGORE SECOND
    YAGAY SACHDEVA IV A TAGORE SECOND
    ROHAN MANHAS V C NEHRU THIRD
    MAYANK NANDAL IV B NEHRU THIRD
    SIMARPREET SINGH III A NEHRU THIRD
    SHIVEN GUPTA IV B NEHRU THIRD

     


  • 11th May'17

    Intra Class Musical Chair - Class : P Nur - Nur

    Musical Chair enhancing their fine motoo skills. Children responded very well and enjoyed doing the activity.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    Class

    POSITION

    VEERANGNA P Nur FIRST
    SUZANE BATHLA P Nur SECOND
    GURMEET SINGH P Nur THIRD

     

    SIYA VERMA Nur FIRST
    LUVYANSH GARG Nur SECOND
    BHAVESH THAPPA Nur THIRD

     


  • 4th May'17

    Intra Class Musical Chair - Class : KG

    Musical Chair enhancing their fine motoo skills. Children responded very well and enjoyed doing the activity.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    POSITION

    MADHAV KATYAL KG A FIRST
    MADHAV KAMRA KG B SECOND
    ALIA GUPTA KG B THIRD

     


  • 30th December'16

    CBSE National level Taekwondo Tournament

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

    SHIVANGI BISHT XI   FIRST (GOLD)
    KISMAT KAUR X   PARTICIPATION

     


  • 30th December'16

    Inter School Yoga Championship

    It was organised by Bal Vikas School on 29.12.16 .17 teams participated from 10 school.Our school Boys bagged First Position & Girls bagged Second Position.

    RESULT

    BOYS

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

    AYAN GARG III   FIRST
    KRISHNA BADHWAR V   FIRST
    SHIVAM SAINI VII   FIRST
    SUJAL GABA VII   FIRST
    PULKIT REWRI VIII   FIRST

    GIRLS

    CHITRANSHI SACHAN III   SECOND
    PRINI HOODA V   SECOND
    ANANYA SHARMA VI   SECOND
    ASHI SACHAN VII   SECOND
    DEEPAKSHI MANHAS VII   SECOND

     


  • 3rd December'16

    JK Cement Swachh Ability Run

    Our school students participated in Swachh Ability Run at the Millenium School on 1st Dec'16.The students got the opportunity to run with Major DP Singh,India's First Blade Runner in 3 km & 10 km Run.108 students of the school along with 7 teachers participated in the run.Medals were given to all the participants.

  • 26th October'16

    Inter House Badminton Competition : Class IX-XII

    BEST PLAYERS : PARUL- CLASS XI (VIVEKANAND) & DIVIT SATIJA - XII A (NEHRU)

    RESULT

    GIRLS

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    PARUL XI VIVEKANAND FIRST
    MANNAT BAJAJ X NEHRU SECOND

    BOYS

    DIVIT SATIJA XII NEHRU FIRST
    SAKSHAM BUDHIRAJA XI BHABHA SECOND
    DIVYAM JAIN XII VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 26th October'16

    Inter House Badminton Competition : Class IX-XII

    BEST PLAYERS : PARUL- CLASS XI (VIVEKANAND) & DIVIT SATIJA - XII A (NEHRU)

    RESULT

    GIRLS

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    PARUL XI VIVEKANAND FIRST
    MANNAT BAJAJ X NEHRU SECOND

    BOYS

    DIVIT SATIJA XII NEHRU FIRST
    SAKSHAM BUDHIRAJA XI BHABHA SECOND
    DIVYAM JAIN XII VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 25th October'16

    Inter House Shotput & Long Jump Competition : Class VI-VIII

    RESULT

    SHOT PUT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    RUBLEEN KAUR VI C TAGORE FIRST
    KHUSHI NAGROO VII A TAGORE SECOND
    UPANSHA AHUJA VI B BHABHA THIRD

     

    ADITYA NANDAL VIII B BHABHA FIRST
    SAKSHAM AHUJA VII C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    LAKSHAY CHUGH VIII A BHABHA THIRD

    LONG JUMP

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    SHREYA ARORA VII C NEHRU FIRST
    JIYA KUMAR VI B TAGORE SECOND
    MANYA VI B NEHRU THIRD

     

    MOURYAN NANDAL VIII TAGORE FIRST
    HARDYAMSH MITTAL VI B BHABHA SECOND
    PRATYUSH VII C VIVEKANAND THIRD