Achievements 2017-18

Academic Achievements:

ACHIEVERS OF CLASS XII

Student Name

Percentage

 
Tamanna Dua (State , School & Humanities Topper ) 98.6%  
Riya Arora  (Commerce Topper) 93.4 %  
Abhishek Srivastva  (Science Topper) 91.0 %  

Subject Toppers

Student Name Subject  
Tamanna Dua 0.01 % CBSE Merit Certificate for Fine Arts  
Tamanna Dua Fine Arts 100 ,Pol Science 99 ,Psychology 99 ,English 97  
Riya Arora D/o Manoj Kumar Economics 99,Business Studies 96  
Naman Sadana Music Vocal 99  
Vibhuti Sikand Pol Science 99  
Pranjali Sethi Economics 99  
Srishti Bansal English 97,Business Studies 96  
Shikha English 97  
Harjot Chawla English 97,Informatic Practice 95  
Komaldeep English 97  
Abishek Srivastva Maths 95,Physical Education 94  
Aryan Tomar Physical Education 94  
Nikhil Mohan Physics 93 , Biology 82  
Tushar Sapra Accountancy 91 , Entrepreneurship 86  
Avyact Jain Chemistry 85  
Saurav Boora Mass Media 80  

CBSE TOPPERS OF CLASS X

Student Name

Grade

 
Asmeet Kaur A1(10)  
Avneet Kaur A1(10)  
Ayush Rajpal A1(10)  
Bhumika Chhabra A1(10)  
Harsh Dhonchak A1(10)  
Isha Jain A1(10)  
Jai Kumar A1(10)  
Lavnya Sharma A1(10)  
Purvansh Narang A1(10)  
Rahul Narang A1(10)  
Sparsh Singla A1(10)  
Tanmay Shukla A1(10)  
Vrinda Chhabra A1(10)  
Yashika A1(10)  

 

Arts Achievements:

Painting

Competition Student Position

 

District Level Painting Competition
(Ministry of Power)
Iknoor Rawal: VI C First(Selected)  
Gunn Bajaj : VIII C First (Selected)  

 

Sports Achievements:

Athletics

Tournament Student Position

 

HBSE State Tournament 4*100 Relay (U-14) ( 30.10.17-1.11.17, Rajiv Gandhi Stadium,Rohtak) Aditya Jaglan : Class VII

Third  
HBSE District Tournament-100 mts
( 24.8.17, Arya College,PNP)
Aditya Jaglan : Class VII

Second(Selected)  
HBSE Zonal Tournament-800 mts
( 8.8.17, Ugrakheri)
Nancy Saini : Class X A

Third  
HBSE Zonal Tournament-Shotput
( 8.8.17, Ugrakheri)
Vani Kaushal : Class VIII C

First  
HBSE Zonal Tournament-Shotput
( 8.8.17, Ugrakheri)
Rableen Kaur : Class VII B

Third  
HBSE Zonal Tournament-200 mts
( 8.8.17, Ugrakheri)
Vani Kaushal : Class VIII C

Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament-100 mts
( 8.8.17 , Ugrakheri)
Vani Kaushal : Class VIII C
First  
Jiya Kumar : Class VII C Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament-5 KM
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, Ugrakheri)
Jatin Narang : Class XI A
Second  
Sahil Jaglan : Class XI C Third  
HBSE Zonal Tournament-200 mts &
600 mts ( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, Ugrakheri)
Aditya Jaglan: Class VII C

Third  
HBSE Zonal Tournament-900 mts
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, Ugrakheri)
Aryan Gupta : Class X

Third  
HBSE Zonal Tournament-400 mts
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, Ugrakheri)
Aditya Bhardwaj: Class IX

Second  
 

BASKET BALL

Tournament Student Position  
HBSE District Tournament (U-14)
(24.8.17, Shivaji Stadium , PNP)
Manya Chugh : Class VI C
Third  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, Shivaji Stadium , PNP)
Manya Chugh : Class VI C
Selected  
 
 

BADMINTON

Tournament Student Position  
HBSE District Tournament (U-19)
( 19.8.17, St.Mary , PNP)
Pratham Goel: Class XI
First  
 

TENNIS

Tournament Student Position  
HBSE District Tournament (U-14)
( 24.8.17, Shivaji Stadium, PNP)
Saksham Hooda: Class VI
Second(Selected)  
 

FOOTBALL

Tournament Student Position

 

National Level Tournament (U-14 )
( 17.1.18 - 22.1.18 ,Pune)
Rableen Kaur : VII B Second(Silver)  
HBSE State Tournament (U-14)
(30.10.17-1.11.17 , Panipat)
Rableen Kaur : VII B (Captain)
Jiya Kumar: VII B, Angel Garg: VII B, Mishika Sardana: VII A, Tavishi Lamba: VII B, Jasleen Kaur: VII C, Upansha Ahuja: VII C, Prabhnoor Kaur: VI C, Mitangi Rawal: VII B, Diya Kapoor: VII, Rashmi Saini: VIII A, Meenakshi Saini: VI B. Shine Deswal: VII C, Bhuvi Gupta: VII B, Aerica Mittal: VII C, Yashika Gupta: VII B
Participated  
HBSE District Tournament (U-14)
( 24.8.17 , Shivah)
Meenakshi Saini, Prabhnoo Kaur  :  Class VI
Mishika  Sardana, Samapda Arora, Chavi Seth, Rose Arora, Angel Garg, Jiya  Kumar, Tavishi Lamba, Shivani Rai, Rableen  Kaur, Bhuvi Gupta, Mehpareet Kaur, Yashika Gupta, Shanu Deshwal, Upansha Ahuja, Jasleen Kaur, Mehak Ramdev, Aerica Mittal :  Class VII
Rashmi Saini, Mitangi Rawal : Class VIII
Selected  
HBSE District Tournament (U-19)
( 19.8.17 , Shivah)
Archit Bansal  :  Class XI
Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)
( 8.8.17 , Ugrakheri)
Meenakshi Saini, Prabhnoo Kaur  :  Class VI
Mishika  Sardana, Samapda Arora, Chavi Seth, Rose Arora, Angel Garg, Jiya  Kumar, Tavishi Lamba, Shivani Rai, Rableen  Kaur, Bhuvi Gupta, Mehpareet Kaur, Yashika Gupta, Shanu Deshwal, Upansha Ahuja, Jasleen Kaur, Mehak Ramdev, Aerica Mittal :  Class VII
Rashmi Saini, Mitangi Rawal : Class VIII
First  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-19)
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, Ugrakheri)
Parth Nangru, Archit Bansal, Vansh Dua, Dhrun Dhiman, Sarthak Singla, Avneet Singh, Prashant Sharma :
Class XI
Second  
Abhinay Dhamija, Pranav Vij, Hritik Arora, Ankush Mehta, Naman Sachdeva, Prithu Gupta : Class XII
 

TAEKWONDO

Tournament Student Position

 

National Level Tournament (U-53 kg)
( 21.1.18 - 23.1.18 ,Kanour,Kerala)
Shivangi Bisht : Class XII Third (Bronze)  
CBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)
( 8.10.17-11.10.17 ,Scholar's Public School, Rajpura, Punjab)
Vibuti Bhatia : Class V A Third  
CBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)
( 8.10.17-11.10.17 ,Scholar's Public School, Rajpura, Punjab)
Shailja Makol : Class V A Third  
CBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)
( 8.10.17-11.10.17 ,Scholar's Public School, Rajpura, Punjab)
Kushagra Narang : Class VI C Third  
HBSE State Level Taekwondo Tournament (U-19) ( 11.9.17-13.9.17 ,Karnal) Shivangi Bisht : Class XII First  
HBSE State Level Tournament (U-14)
( 4.9.17,6.9.17 ,Kaithal)
Kushgra Narang : Class VI C Third  
HBSE District Tournament (U-14)
( 24.8.17 ,Millenium, PNP)
Kushgra Narang : Class VI C First  
HBSE District Tournament (U-14)
( 24.8.17 ,Millenium, PNP)
Krishna : Class VI First  
HBSE District Tournament (U-14)
( 22.8.17 ,Millenium, PNP)
Diya Kapoor : Class VIII A First  
HBSE Districtl Tournament
( 21.8.17 , Millenium, PNP)
Harmanjot Singh : Class VIII A (U-17)
Second  
     
HBSE District Tournament (U-19)
( 16.8.17 ,17.8.17 Millenium PNP)
Kismat Kaur : Class XI Second  
HBSE District Tournament (U-19)
( 16.8.17 ,17.8.17 ,Millenium PNP)
Shivangi Bisht : Class XII First  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)
( 8.8.17 , PNP)
Diya Kapoor : Class VIII A First  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-19)
( 8.8.17, PNP)
Shivangi Bisht : Class XII
First  
Kismat Kaur : Class XI
First  
HBSE Zonal Tournament
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, MASD, PNP)
Harmanjot Singh : Class VIII A (U-17)
First  
Krishna Badhwar : Class VI A (U-14) First  
CBSE National Level Tournament (2016-17) Shivangi Bisht : Class XII
First  
Kismat Kaur : Class XI
Participation  
 

SWIMMING

Tournament Student Position  
CBSE Zonal Swimming Tournament (U-14) - 200 mts Free Style
( 8.9.17-10.9.17 , Montessori Cambridge School, Pathankot)
Riddhee : VII A Second  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-11) - 50 mts Free Style
( 23.8.17 , DPS City, PNP)
Ojjaswini : IV First  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-11) - 100 mts Free Style
( 22.8.17 , DPS City, PNP)
Ojjaswini : IV First  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-11)-50 mts Back Stroke
( 23.8.17 , DPS City, PNP)
Ojjaswini : IV Second  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-17)-50 mts Butterfly
( 23.8.17 , DPS City, PNP)
Vansh Gupta : Class IX A
First  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-17)-50 mts Brest Stroke
( 23.8.17 , DPS City, PNP)
Mrinal Gupta : Class X B First  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-17)-50 mts Free Style
( 23.8.17 , DPS City, PNP)
Chirag : Class X B
First  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-17)-100 mts Back Stroke
( 23.8.17 , DPS City, PNP)
Chirag : Class X B Second  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-19) - 50 mts Free Style
( 16.8.17 , BVPS, PNP)
Asmeet Kaur : XI C First  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-19) - 100 mts Free Style
( 16.8.17 , BVPS, PNP)
Asmeet Kaur : XI C Second  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-17)-50 mts Back Stroke
( 16.8.17 , BVPS, PNP)
Mehak : Class X Second  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-17)-100 mts Free Style
( 16.8.17 , BVPS, PNP)
Sukriti Dhawan : Class X Second  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-17)-50 mts Free Stylee
( 16.8.17 , BVPS, PNP)
Hargun Kaur : Class X Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-17)-100 mts Back Stroke
( 9.8.17 , BVPS, PNP)
Sukriti Dhawan : Class X A
First  
Netra Mittal: Class X B Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-17)-50 mts Back Stroke
( 9.8.17 , BVPS, PNP)
Mehak : Class X B Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-17)-50 mts Free Style
( 9.8.17 , BVPS, PNP)
Hargun Kaur : Class X C Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-17)-100 mts Free Style
( 9.8.17 , BVPS, PNP)
Sukriti Dhawan : Class X A
First  
Netra Mittal: Class X B Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)-50 mts Free Style
( 9.8.17 , BVPS, PNP)
Riddhee Singh : Class VII A First  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)-100 mts Free Style
( 9.8.17 , BVPS, PNP)
Riddhee Singh: Class VII A First  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)-50 mts Back Stroke
( 9.8.17 , BVPS, PNP)
Riddhee Singh: Class VII A First  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)-50 mts Back Stroke
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, MASD, PNP)
Sifatpreet Singh : Class VIII A
First  
Jagrit Jindal : Class VIII C Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-17)-50 mts Back Stroke
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, MASD, PNP)
Chirag : Class X B First  
Mrinal Gupta : Class X B Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)-50 mts Breast Stroke
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, MASD, PNP)
Shubham : Class VIII A
First  
Sifatpreet Singh : Class VIII A Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)-100 mts Breast Stroke
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, MASD, PNP)
Aryan Maan : Class VII B Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-17)-50 mts Breast Stroke
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, MASD, PNP)
Mrinal Gupta : Class X B Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)-50 mts Butterfly Style
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, MASD, PNP)
Shubham : Class VIII A First  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)-50 mts Free Style
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, MASD, PNP)
Shubham : Class VIII A
First  
Aryan Maan : Class VII B ,
Jagrit Jindal : Class VIII C
Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-17)-50 mts Free Style
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, MASD, PNP)
Vansh Gupta : Class X B Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)-100 mts Free Style
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, MASD, PNP)
Shubham : Class VIII A First  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-17)-100 mts Free Style
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, MASD, PNP)
Vansh Gupta : Class X B First  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)-200 mts Free Style
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, MASD, PNP)
Aryan Maan : Class VII B Second  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-17)-200 mts Free Style
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, MASD, PNP)
Vandan Gupta : Class X C Second  
 

YOGA

Tournament Student Position

 

HBSE State Tournament (U-11)
( 30.10.17-1.11.17, Gurgaon)
Bhavya Jain: V B, Rohan Manhas: V C, Ayan Garg: IV B Participated  
HBSE District Tournament (U-11)
( 24.8.17, Arya Bal Bharti PNP)
Rohan Manhas: Class V C Selected  
HBSE District Tournament (U-11)
( 24.8.17, Arya Bal Bharti PNP)
Ayan Garg: Class IV B Selected  
HBSE District Tournament (U-11)
( 24.8.17, Arya Bal Bharti PNP)
Bhavya Jain: Class VI C Selected  
HBSE District Tournament (U-14)
( 24.8.17, Arya Bal Bharti PNP)
Prini Hooda : Class VI C Selected  
HBSE Districtl Tournament (U-17)
( 19.8.17, Arya Girls PNP)
Pulkit Rewri : Class IX A First  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-14)
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, Ugrakheri)
Keshav Goel : Class VI A
Rajat Sharma : Class VIII A
First  
HBSE Zonal Tournament (U-17)
( 4.8.17 - 6.8.17, Ugrakheri)
Pulkit Rewri : Class IX A First