Achievements 2019-20

Academic Achievements 2018-19:

ACHIEVERS OF CLASS XII

Student Name

Percentage

 
Ayush Rajpal (School & CommerceTopper ) 97.6%  
Asmeet Kaur  (Humanities Topper) 96%  
Harsh Dhonchak ( Science Topper) 95.6%  

Subject Toppers

Student Name Subject  
Ayush Rajpal 0.01 % CBSE Merit Certificate for Informatics Practics  
Pinki Saini 0.01 % CBSE Merit Certificate for Psychology  
Avneet Kaur 0.01 % CBSE Merit Certificate for Paintng  
Jhanvi 0.01 % CBSE Merit Certificate for Paintng  
Haritika Girdhar 0.01 % CBSE Merit Certificate for Paintng  
Ayush Rajpal Inf Prac 100, Business Studies 99, Economics 99  
Pinki Saini Psychology 100, Biology 84  
Avneet Kaur Painting 100, English 97  
Jhanvi Painting 100, Political Science 97
 
Haritika Girdhar Painting 100  
Asmeet Kaur Economics 99
 
Harsh Dhochak Maths 98, Physics 97, Chemistry 95  
Isha Jain Accountancy 97  
Archit Bansal Entrepreneur 97  
Vrinda Chhabra Physical Edu 96  
Tanmay Thakur Music Vocal 92  

(Click here to view Result Pamphlet)

CBSE TOPPERS OF CLASS X

Student Name

Percentage

 
Yashika Garg (School Topper) 94% First
Pranshu Bajaj 93.6% Second
Shubhangi Gupta 93.4% Third

Subject Toppers

Student Name Subject  
Yashika Garg Social Science 99 , Hindi 92  
Kashish Social Science 99  
Shubhangi Gupta Mathematics 96, English 94  
Gunjan Malik Mathematics 96  
Khushi Singhal Mathematics 96  
Pranshu Bajaj Science 95  
Nishtha Paliwal English 94  
Riya Aggarwal Sanskrit 90  
Mahita Lakhina Music 86, Painting 80, Home Science 76  

(Click here to view Result Pamphlet)


Sports Achievements:

BADMINTON

Tournament Student Position  
HBSE District Level Competition (U-19)
(29.7.2019-03.8.2019,Panipat)
Aryan Sukhala , Lakshay Munjal ,Rounak ,Mrinal Gupta : Class XII
Priyansh : Class X
First  
HBSE District Level Competition (U-17)
(29.7.2019-03.8.2019,Panipat)
Lakshay Manuja,Amev Arora , Devansh : Class X
Jai Nagpal : Class VIII
Second  
HBSE District Level Competition (U-14)
(29.7.2019-03.8.2019,Panipat)
Shivang Makol : Class VIII
Varchas Malik , Kartik , Chaitanya Aggarwal : Class VII
Arjun : Class VI
Second  
HBSE District Level Competition (U-19)
(29.7.2019-03.8.2019,Panipat)
Rihaana : Class X (Selected for State Level Tournament) -  

FOOTBALL

Tournament Student Position  
HBSE Distt Level Tournament (U-17)
(02.08.2019, Panipat)
Angel Garg , Rubleen Kaur : Class IX
First  
HBSE Distt Level Tournament (U-17)
(02.08.2019, Panipat)
Shruti : Class VIII
Stand By  
HBSE Distt Level Tournament (U-14)
(02.08.2019, Panipat)
Aashvi : Class VI
Meenakshi Saini , Samaira , Shivika Malik & Zoya Arora : Class VII
First  
HBSE Distt Level Tournament (U-14)
(02.08.2019, Panipat)
Shreya & Swati: Class VII Stand By  
HBSE Distt Level Tournament (U-14)
(29.07.2019, Panipat)
Kushagra Narang : Class VIII Second  

SWIMMING

Tournament Student Position  
HBSE State Level Tournament (U-17)
(09.09.2019-11.9.2019, Kurukshetra)
Vansh Pannu : Class IX (100mt B/S , 200 mt B/S)
First  
HBSE State Level Tournament (U-17)
(09.09.2019-11.9.2019, Kurukshetra)
Riddhee Singh: Class IX (200 mt Indiviual Medlay, 50 &100mt B/F & 100mt Free Style Relay)
First  
HBSE State Level Tournament (U-17)
(09.09.2019-11.9.2019, Kurukshetra)
Vansh Pannu : Class IX (50 mt B/S)
Second  
HBSE Distt Level Tournament (U-17)
(02.08.2019, DPS School, Panipat)
Vansh Pannu : Class IX (50 mt, 100 mt & 200mt B/S)
First  
HBSE Distt Level Tournament (U-17)
(02.08.2019, DPS School, Panipat)
Aryan Maan : Class IX (50 mt,100 mt B/S & 50 mt B/F)
Second  
HBSE Distt Level Tournament (U-17)
(02.08.2018, DPS School, Panipat)
Ritvik Aggarwal : Class IX (200 mt Free Style)
Second  
HBSE Distt Level Tournament (U-17)
(02.08.2018, DPS School, Panipat)
Ritvik Aggarwal : Class IX (100 mt Free Style)
Third  
HBSE Distt Level Tournament (U-14)
(02.08.2019, DPS School, Panipat)
Parth Singla: Class VI ( 50 mt & 100 mt B/S)
Second  
HBSE Distt Level Tournament (U-17)
(01.08.2019, DPS School, Panipat)
Riddhee Singh: Class IX (50 mt & 100 mt B/F & 50 mt BK/S)
First  
HBSE Distt Level Tournament (U-17)
(01.08.2019, DPS School, Panipat)
Riddhee Singh: Class IX ( 50 mt BK/S)
Second  
HBSE Distt Level Tournament (U-17)
(01.08.2019, DPS School, Panipat)
Kaina Narang: Class IX ( 400 mt Free Style & 200 mt B/f)
Second  
HBSE Distt Level Tournament (U-14)
(01.08.2019, DPS School, Panipat)
Ojuswini Sharma : Class VI (50 mt B/F & 100 mt B/S)
First  
HBSE Distt Level Tournament (U-14)
(01.08.2019, DPS School, Panipat)
Ojuswini Sharma : Class VI (50 mt BK/S)
Second  

TAEKWONDO

Tournament Student Position  
CBSE North Zone Tournament (U-14)
(6.9.2019-10.9.2019, Rajendra public School,Sirsa)
Shailja Makol : Class VII
Vibhuti Bhatia : Class VII
First  
CBSE North Zone Tournament (U-17)
(6.9.2019-10.9.2019, Rajendra public School,Sirsa)

Diya Kapoor : Class IX
Third  
CBSE North Zone Tournament (U-14)
(6.9.2019-10.9.2019, Rajendra public School,Sirsa)
Aryan Sharma : Class VIII Third  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-17)
(29.7.2019-02.8.2019, MASD, Panipat)
Siya Madaan : Class VI
Vibhuti Bhatia : Class VII
Diya Kapoor : Class IX
First  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-14)
(29.7.2018-02.8.2019, MASD, Panipat)
Nadar Kaur : Class VII Second  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-17)
(29.7.2019-02.8.2019, MASD, Panipat)
Bhavish Bali : Class VIII

First  
HBSE District Level Tournament (U-14)
( 29.7.2019-02.8.2019, MASD, Panipat)
Saksham Sharma : Class VII
Aryan Sharma : Class VIII

First  

YOGA

Tournament Student Position  
HBSE District Level Competition (U-19)
(29.7.2019-02.8.2019,Panipat)
Pulkit Rewri : Class XI

First  
HBSE District Level Competition (U-17)
(29.7.2019-02.8.2019,Panipat)
Chirag Punia : Class VIII
First  
HBSE District Level Competition (U-14)
(29.7.2019-02.8.2019,Panipat)
Raghav Bansal , Mayank Nandal & Yuvraj Shah : Class VI
First  
HBSE District Level Competition (U-11)
(29.7.2019-02.8.2019,Panipat)
Simarpreet Singh : Class V , Maulik Sachdeva : Class III
Mehar Juneja : Class V , Bhuvi Bajaj : Class IV
Mahika Gangwani: Class V

First