Events 2019-2020

  • 9th March'20

    Medal Ceremony for Hindi and Tehri green Olympiad :


  • 6th March'20

    English Elocution Competition: Class: PNur-KG

    It was mesmerising to watch and listen to the toddlers in their English Elocution. Children displaying wonderful memorising skills with proper intonation.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    KRISHNAM, NEVISH, GUNEET, SHRAVYA, PRAVIT, PARTH, ADVIK, KIYAAN, JASWIN, DAANVI, SAKET PNUR   FIRST
    ANIKA MALHOTRA, AVANI MALHOTRA, DHANASVI KHURANA, KANIRA, PEARL BHATIA, HITAKSHI, SHANAYA GOEL, VANISHA MIGLANI, YASHIKA SAINI, AADI WADHWA, ATHARAV AHUJA, CHIRAG NARWAL, HRIDEY BATRA, KRIDAY JUNEJA, KYANSH SETHI, MANVIR, MOULIK, NIKHIL, RIYANSH, RANVIJAY, YUVAAN, VIHAAN MALIK NUR A   FIRST
    GAURVI, GUHIKA, SAANVI, TUSHTHI, VAANI, YUTIKA, AARAV, ATHARAV, GAHAN, HARSHJOT, DEVANK, MOURYA, RANVIJAY, REYANSH, SACHISH, PRIYANSH, NAMISH, HITARATH NUR B   SECOND
    AARVI SAPRA, AKIRA GARG, ARZOO GARG, DRISHTI, JEENAL, MANASVI, YAHVI, YUVIKA, ADITYA, AYAAN GARG, DEV KHUNGER, DEVYANSH ARORA, DIVYAM SETHI, HRIDAY KATYAL, KESHAV, NAVTESHDAWAR, PARAS VASUJA, RAGHAV ARORA, RAMAN ANEJA, RIHAAN GANDHI, SANAT TAKKAR, SATVIK BHATIA, UDAY MALIK, VIDIT MALIK, VIHAAN BAREJA KG A   FIRST
    ANAIRA MITTAL, ARADHYA SALUJA, DEEPTI SAINI, DEVANSHI BHATIA, GURNEET KAUR, KAIRA GOEL, LAKSHITA GOEL, NIA WADHWA, PRABHNEET KAUR, RADHYA SINGROHA, SAMIKSHA, SUZANNE, VEERANGNA SHARMA, VERNIKA, AARUSH BHATIA, ANGAD BAREJA, BHAVISH CHAWLA, EDHIT SHARMA, HARSH SAINI, MEHUL WADHWA, NAVYAM JAIN, RANAK MAKHIJA, TANMAY SINGWAL, VAAMAN, VIAAN DUREJA, VIHAN ARYA KG B   FIRST

     


  • 28th February'20

    Story Telling Competition: Class PNur-KG

    Story telling is an art which helps in developing language with expression and modulation enhancing their imagination, It is also a way of inculcation various values. Students very well participated in this competition reflecting such qualities.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    PARTH PNUR   FIRST
    ADVIK PNUR   FIRST
    SHRAVYA PNUR   SECOND
    GUNEET PNUR   SECOND
    NEVISH PNUR   THIRD
    DIVJOT PNUR   THIRD
    PRAVIT PNUR   THIRD
           
    HRIDEY BATRA NUR A   FIRST
    KYANSH SETHI NUR A   FIRST
    KRIDAY JUNEJA NUR A   FIRST
    PEARL BHATIA NUR A   SECOND
    VANISHA MIGLANI NUR A   SECOND
    SHANAYA GOEL NUR A   THIRD
    MOULIK NUR A   THIRD
    AAKASH SHARMA NUR A   THIRD
    DHANASVI KHURANA NUR A   THIRD
           
    GAHAN NUR B   FIRST
    ATHARAV NUR B   FIRST
    YUTIKA NUR B   FIRST
    PRIYANSH NUR B   SECOND
    NAMISH NUR B   SECOND
    TUSHTHI NUR B   THIRD
    MOURYA NUR B   THIRD
    SAANVI NUR B   THIRD
           
    YUVIKA KG A   FIRST
    DEV KG A   FIRST
    MAANVI KG A   FIRST
    UDAY KG A   FIRST
    KIANA KG A   FIRST
    VIDIT KG A   FIRST
    DHRISHTI KG A   FIRST
    ARZOO KG A   SECOND
    SATVIK KG A   SECOND
    AARVI KG A   SECOND
    RAMAN KG A   SECOND
    DEVYANSH KG A   THIRD
    VIHAAN KG A   THIRD
    JEENAL KG A   THIRD
    YAHVI KG A   THIRD
           
    VAAMAN KG B   FIRST
    GURNEET KG B   FIRST
    ANAIRA KG B   FIRST
    ARADHYA KG B   FIRST
    SUZANNE KG B   FIRST
    RANAK KG B   SECOND
    EDHIT KG B   SECOND
    VIAAN KG B   SECOND
    DEVANSHI KG B   SECOND
    PRABHNEET KG B   SECOND
    NAVYAM KG B   SECOND
    BHAVISH KG B   THIRD
    KAIRA KG B   THIRD

     


  • 27th February'20

    Hindi Calligraphy Competition: Class Nur

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    ANIKA NUR A   FIRST
    SHANAYA NUR A   FIRST
    KANIRA NUR A   SECOND
    KYANSH NUR A   SECOND
    VANISHA NUR A   SECOND
    AVNI NUR A   THIRD
    YASHIKA NUR A   THIRD
    DHANASVI NUR A   THIRD
    HRIDEY NUR A   THIRD
           
    GUHIKA NUR B   FIRST
    HITARATH NUR B   FIRST
    PRIYANSH NUR B   SECOND
    GAHAN NUR B   SECOND
    TUSHTHI NUR B   THIRD
    VAANI NUR B   THIRD
    GAURVI NUR B   THIRD
    RANVIJAY NUR B   THIRD
    DEVANK NUR B   THIRD

     


  • 27th February'20

    English Calligraphy Competition: Class Nur

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    KRIDAY NUR A   FIRST
    AANVI NUR A   FIRST
    SHANAYA NUR A   FIRST
    YUVAAN NUR A   SECOND
    HRIDEY NUR A   SECOND
    VANISHA NUR A   SECOND
    MOULIK NUR A   THIRD
    KYANSH NUR A   THIRD
           
    SAANVI NUR B   FIRST
    GUHIKA NUR B   FIRST
    HITARATH NUR B   SECOND
    MOURYA NUR B   SECOND
    GAURVI NUR B   SECOND
    DEVANK NUR B   THIRD
    SACHISH NUR B   THIRD
    TUSHTHI NUR B   THIRD
    ATHARAV NUR B   THIRD

     


  • 25th February'20

    Clay Moulding Competition: Class PNur-KG

    Amazing creative ideas were displayed by the students of Pre-Nursery to KG through their Clay Moulding Competition enhancing fine motor skills.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    KRISHNAM PNUR   FIRST
    ADVIK PNUR   FIRST
    KIYAAN PNUR   FIRST
    SHRAVYA PNUR   FIRST
    NEVISH PNUR   FIRST
    DAANVI PNUR   FIRST
    PARTH PNUR   SECOND
    GUNEET PNUR   SECOND
    SAKET PNUR   SECOND
    PRAVIT PNUR   SECOND
    DIVJOT PNUR   THIRD
           
    KYANSH NUR A   FIRST
    SHANAYA NUR A   FIRST
    KRIDAY NUR A   FIRST
    KANIRA NUR A   FIRST
    HRIDAY NUR A   FIRST
    PEARL NUR A   FIRST
    AAKASH NUR A   FIRST
    ATHARAV NUR A   FIRST
    VANISHA NUR A   FIRST
    MANVIR NUR A   SECOND
    YASHIKA NUR A   SECOND
    HITAKSHI NUR A   SECOND
    MOULIK NUR A   SECOND
    YUVAAN NUR A   SECOND
    ANIKA NUR A   THIRD
    DHANASVI NUR A   THIRD
    VIHAAN NUR A   THIRD
    AVANI NUR A   THIRD
    CHIRAG NUR A   THIRD
           
    GAHAN NUR B   FIRST
    NAMISH NUR B   FIRST
    GUHIKA NUR B   FIRST
    GAURVI NUR B   FIRST
    ATHARAV NUR B   FIRST
    DEVANK NUR B   FIRST
    MOURYA NUR B   FIRST
    PARTH NUR B   FIRST
    YUTIKA NUR B   FIRST
    APEKSHA NUR B   FIRST
    SAANVI NUR B   FIRST
    RANVIJAY NUR B   SECOND
    PRIYANSH NUR B   SECOND
    TUSHTI NUR B   THIRD
    REYANSH NUR B   THIRD
    SACHISH NUR B   THIRD
           
    VIDIT KG A   FIRST
    NAVTESH KG A   FIRST
    DEV KG A   FIRST
    YUVIKA KG A   FIRST
    VIHAAN KG A   FIRST
    AARVI KG A   FIRST
    SATVIK KG A   SECOND
    MANASVI KG A   SECOND
    RAMAN KG A   SECOND
    HRIDAY KG A   SECOND
    NAIRA KG A   SECOND
    ARZOO KG A   SECOND
    MAANVI KG A   SECOND
    DIVYAM KG A   SECOND
    KIANA KG A   SECOND
    JEENAL KG A   SECOND
    DRISHTI KG A   THIRD
    ADITYA KG A   THIRD
    RIHAAN KG A   THIRD
    RAGHAV KG A   THIRD
    UDAY KG A   THIRD
    YAHVI KG A   THIRD
    SANAT KG A   THIRD
    DEVYANSH KG A   THIRD
           
    ARADHYA KG B   FIRST
    VIHAAN KG B   FIRST
    GURNEET KG B   FIRST
    SUZANNE KG B   FIRST
    PRABHNEET KG B   FIRST
    DEV KG B   FIRST
    VIHAN KG B   FIRST
    VEERANGNA KG B   FIRST
    DEVANSHI KG B   FIRST
    KAIRAVAAMAN KG B   FIRST
    ANGAD KG B   FIRST
    NAVYAM KG B   FIRST
    SAMIKSHA KG B   FIRST
      KG B   FIRST
    HARSH KG B   SECOND
    RADHYA KG B   SECOND
    MEHUL KG B   SECOND
    LAKSHITA KG B   SECOND
    AARUSH KG B   SECOND
    VERNIKA KG B   SECOND
    EDHIT KG B   SECOND

     


  • 19th February'20

    Mahashivratri Celebration: Class Nur-II


  • 17th February'20

    Flat Race and Zig Zag Race Competition: Class PNur-I

    Flat Race and Zig Zag race is an enjoyable, warm-up sports activity which inculcates focussing and develops gross motor skills.

     

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

    RESULT(FLAT RACE)

    DIVJOT PNUR   FIRST
    KRISHNAM PNUR   SECOND
    NEVISH PNUR   THIRD

    RESULT(HOPPING RACE)

    KRISHNAM PNUR   FIRST
    NEVISH PNUR   SECOND
    SHRAVYA PNUR   THIRD

    RESULT(FLAT RACE)

    KRIDAY NUR A   FIRST
    ATHARAV NUR B   SECOND
    GAHAN NUR B   THIRD

    RESULT(HOPPING RACE)

    KRIDAY NUR A   FIRST
    PRIYANSH NUR B   SECOND
    MOULIK NUR B   THIRD

    RESULT(FLAT RACE)

    DEV KG A   FIRST
    NAVYAM KG B   SECOND
    VIHAN KG B   THIRD

    RESULT(HOPPING RACE)

    GURNEET KG B   FIRST
    VEERANGNA KG B   SECOND
    YUVIKA KG A   THIRD

    RESULT(FLAT RACE)

    MAYANK SAINI I B BHABHA FIRST
    KAVISH MAHAJAN I A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    PANKHURI SHARMA I A VIVEKANAND THIRD

    RESULT(ZIG ZAG RACE)

    MAYANK SAINI I B BHABHA FIRST
    PIHOO I B NEHRU SECOND
    GUNTAS KAUR I B NEHRU THIRD

     


  • 17th February'20

    Annual Sports Event Finals: Class Pre.Nur-II


  • 7th February'20

    Clay Moulding Competition: Class: IV-V

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    KRITI BHATEJA IV A TAGORE FIRST
    PARI SETHI IV A TAGORE FIRST
    SHUBH SAINI IV A NEHRU FIRST
    KUSHAL YADAV IV A TAGORE SECOND
    KAVAY MAKKAR IV A NEHRU SECOND
    ANIKA MAHAJAN IV A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    KRISHAV GARG IV A TAGORE SECOND
    AARAV JAIN IV A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    NAOMI NANGRU IV A BHABHA THIRD
    RONAK ARORA IV A NEHRU THIRD
    HARMAN IV A NEHRU THIRD
    BHUVI BAJAJ IV A BHABHA THIRD
    ARUSHI IV A TAGORE THIRD
    KAVISH JUNEJA IV A NEHRU THIRD
           
    ARNAV GARG IV B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    RISHABH IV B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    PRISHA MALIK IV B NEHRU FIRST
    DIA BATRA IV B NEHRU FIRST
    TANISHTHA IV B NEHRU SECOND
    ATHARV IV B TAGORE SECOND
    PRANJAL IV B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    CHAITANYA IV B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SANCHAY NARANG IV B NEHRU THIRD
    BANI IV B TAGORE THIRD
    SUZAL IV B NEHRU THIRD
    OJAS DHAMIJA IV B NEHRU THIRD
    ARNAV GOEL IV B NEHRU THIRD
    MANVEER IV B TAGORE THIRD
    JAISMEEN IV B TAGORE THIRD
           
    SOMYA IV C TAGORE FIRST
    SEERAT MALHOTRA IV C TAGORE FIRST
    VRINDA NAGPAL IV C BHABHA FIRST
    SHAH VASUJA IV C NEHRU FIRST
    YASHIKA IV C NEHRU SECOND
    NIRBAAN SINGH IV C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    YASHASWIN VATS IV C NEHRU SECOND
    AARAV GULIANI IV C NEHRU SECOND
    YUKTI BAWEJA IV C TAGORE THIRD
    ALIA KUMAR IV C TAGORE THIRD
    SIYA ANEJA IV C VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    SIMARPREET SINGH VA NEHRU FIRST
    ASMI BHATIA VA BHABHA FIRST
    RIYA KAPOOR VA TAGORE FIRST
    AVNI JAIN VA NEHRU FIRST
    PARV SAPRA VA VIVEKANAND SECOND
    HRIDYANSH SHARMA VA TAGORE SECOND
    NITI VA NEHRU THIRD
    MANVI JAIN VA NEHRU THIRD
           
    VAANYA MITTAL V B NEHRU FIRST
    AARUSH MITTAL V B BHABHA FIRST
    VAIDEHI DHINGRA V B TAGORE FIRST
    ARSHIYA MALIK V B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    REAYANA V B NEHRU FIRST
    KAVYANSH V B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    RAMANDEEP V B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SAHIBA PAHWA V B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    RAGHAV ARORA V B NEHRU THIRD
           
    MITEN SONI V C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    VANI MIGLANI V C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    MAYURI JAIN V C BHABHA FIRST
    KHANAK GURANI V C TAGORE SECOND
    SHREYA JAIN V C BHABHA SECOND
    DHAIRYA KALRA V C BHABHA SECOND
    HARDIK DAWAR V C TAGORE SECOND
    NIKUNJ NARANG V C TAGORE SECOND
    MEHAR JUNEJA V C TAGORE SECOND
    SUPRIYA TANWAR V C BHABHA THIRD
    AARUSH MALIK V C BHABHA THIRD
    VASUDEVAN V C BHABHA THIRD
    KANAN SACHDEVA V C VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 5th February'20

    Object Talk Competition: Class: P.Nur-KG

    All round development of child includes 'Facing stage', along with memorization skill & expression to cater this 'Object Talk' competition was held for classes P.Nur to Nur on 5.2.2020 and KG on 4.2.2020. Children participated whole heartedly displaying wonderful confidence.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    SHRAVYA P.NUR   FIRST
    PARTH P.NUR   FIRST
    NEVISH P.NUR   SECOND
    KRISHNAM P.NUR   SECOND
    GUNEET KAUR P.NUR   THIRD
    ADVIK P.NUR   CONSOLATION
    DIVJOT P.NUR   CONSOLATION
    PRAVIT P.NUR   CONSOLATION
    SAKET P.NUR   CONSOLATION
    DAANVI P.NUR   CONSOLATION
           
    AVANI MALHOTRA NUR A   FIRST
    HRIDEY BATRA NUR A   SECOND
    ATHARAV AHUJA NUR A   SECOND
    KRIDAY JUNEJA NUR A   SECOND
    DHANASVI KHURANA NUR A   THIRD
    ANIKA MALHOTRA NUR A   THIRD
    AAKASH SHARMA NUR A   THIRD
    MOULIK NUR A   THIRD
    VIHAAN NUR A   THIRD
    PEARL BHATIA NUR A   CONSOLATION
    AADI WADHWA NUR A   CONSOLATION
           
    VIHAAN NUR B   FIRST
    GUHIKA NUR B   FIRST
    AARAV NUR B   SECOND
    YUTIKA NUR B   SECOND
    SACHISH NUR B   SECOND
    ATHARAV NUR B   SECOND
    GAURVI NUR B   SECOND
    APEKSHA NUR B   SECOND
    MOURYA NUR B   THIRD
    RANVIJAY NUR B   THIRD
    SAANVI NUR B   CONSOLATION
    HITARTH NUR B   CONSOLATION
    GAHAN NUR B   CONSOLATION
    NAMISH NUR B   CONSOLATION
           
    JEENAL KG A   FIRST
    YUVIKA KG A   SECOND
    VIDIT MALIK KG A   THIRD
    UDAY MALIK KG A   THIRD
    ARZOO GARG KG A   THIRD
    DEVYANSH KG A   THIRD
    RAGHAV KG A   CONSOLATION
    MAANVI KG A   CONSOLATION
    YAHVI KG A   CONSOLATION
           
    RANAK MAKHIJA KG B   FIRST
    VAAMAN KALRA KG B   FIRST
    GURNEET KAUR KG B   FIRST
    ARADHYA KG B   SECOND
    NIA WADHWA KG B   THIRD
    EDHIT SHARMA KG B   THIRD
    NAVYAM JAIN KG B   THIRD
    SUZANNE KG B   THIRD
    VIAAN DUREJA KG B   THIRD
    PRABHNEET KAUR KG B   CONSOLATION
    DEVANSHI KG B   CONSOLATION
    KAIRA GOEL KG B   CONSOLATION

     


  • 30th January'20

    Draw n Colour Competition: Class Pre.Nur-V

    To develop fine motor skills draw and colour competition was conducted. Inculcationg and nurturing creativity among students.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    GUNEET P.NUR   FIRST
    ADVIK P.NUR   FIRST
    KRISHNAM P.NUR   SECOND
    NEVISH P.NUR   SECOND
    SHRAVYA P.NUR   SECOND
    SAKET P.NUR   SECOND
    DIVJOT SINGH P.NUR   THIRD
    KIYAAN P.NUR   THIRD
    PRAVIT P.NUR   THIRD
    DAANVI P.NUR   THIRD
    PARTH P.NUR   THIRD
           
    HRIDEY BATRA NUR A   FIRST
    MOULIK DHINGRA NUR A   FIRST
    DHANASVI KHURANA NUR A   SECOND
    PEARL BHATIA NUR A   SECOND
    HITAKSHI NUR A   SECOND
    AAKASH SHARMA NUR A   SECOND
    SHANAYA GOEL NUR A   SECOND
    VIHAAN NUR A   THIRD
    VANISHA MIGLANI NUR A   THIRD
    KANIRA NUR A   THIRD
    KRIDEY JUNEJA NUR A   THIRD
    KYANSH SETHI NUR A   THIRD
    YUVAAN REWRI NUR A   THIRD
    AADI WADHWA NUR A   THIRD
           
    GAHAN SHARMA NUR B   FIRST
    HITARTH SINGH NUR B   SECOND
    PARTH DHINGRA NUR B   SECOND
    TUSHTHI SOIE NUR B   SECOND
    MOURYA NANDWANI NUR B   SECOND
    GUHIKA SINGH NUR B   THIRD
    AARAV GOEL NUR B   THIRD
    GAURVI NUR B   THIRD
    HARSHJOT SINGH NUR B   THIRD
    VAANI MEHNDIRATTA NUR B   THIRD
    APEKSHA NAGAR NUR B   THIRD
    SACHISH GANDHI NUR B   THIRD
    RANVIJAY NARWAL NUR B   THIRD
           
    YUVIKA KG A   FIRST
    VIDIT MALIK KG A   FIRST
    AARVI SAPRA KG A   SECOND
    JEENAL KG A   SECOND
    YAHVI KG A   SECOND
    NAVTESH DAWAR KG A   SECOND
    MAANVI KG A   SECOND
    DEVYANSH KG A   THIRD
    ARZOO KG A   THIRD
    RAGHAV KG A   THIRD
    HRIDAY KG A   THIRD
           
    NAVYAM JAIN KG B   FIRST
    SUZANNE KG B   FIRST
    EDHIT SHARMA KG B   FIRST
    VIAAN DUREJA KG B   FIRST
    ANGAD KG B   SECOND
    PRABHNEET KAUR KG B   SECOND
    VERNIKA KG B   SECOND
    DEEPTI KG B   SECOND
    ARADHYA KG B   SECOND
    DEVANSHI KG B   SECOND
    RANAK KG B   THIRD
    TANMAY KG B   THIRD
    LAKSHITA KG B   THIRD
    VAAMAN KALRA KG B   THIRD
    GURNEET KAUR KG B   THIRD
    VIHAN KG B   THIRD
    VEERANGNA KG B   THIRD
    BHAVISH CHAWLA KG B   THIRD
    RADHYA KG B   THIRD
           
    PRANSHI RAWAL I A TAGORE FIRST
    PRANAY HURIA I A BHABHA FIRST
    SARTHAK GAUD I A NEHRU FIRST
    DIVYA SAINI I A NEHRU SECOND
    DVITI GOEL I A BHABHA SECOND
    JASMINE KAUR I A NEHRU SECOND
    VAANI I A TAGORE SECOND
    BHAVESH THAPA I A BHABHA SECOND
    MANAN GAMBHIR I A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    AMAYRA I A NEHRU THIRD
    PANKHURI SHARMA I A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    PRANJAL DESWAL I A BHABHA THIRD
    RIDDHI BANGA I A NEHRU THIRD
    SHAURYA SANGWAN I A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    KARTIKEYA JAIN I A TAGORE THIRD
    KAVISH MAHAJAN I A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    ARADHYA TRIPATHI I A TAGORE THIRD
           
    ELORIKA I B BHABHA FIRST
    ATIKSH I B NEHRU FIRST
    DHRUV I B TAGORE FIRST
    KEERAT I B NEHRU SECOND
    VAANYA I B TAGORE SECOND
    ADITYA I B TAGORE SECOND
    PRITHU I B NEHRU SECOND
    ASMI I B NEHRU THIRD
    FIONA I B TAGORE THIRD
    JASLEEN I B BHABHA THIRD
    MANASVI I B TAGORE THIRD
    APRAMAY I B VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 24th January'20

    Kavi Sammelan: Class Pre.Nur-V


  • 23rd January'20

    Distt. Level Yogasana Sports Championship:

    Distt. level Yogasana sports championship organised by Haryana Yog society held at Shivaji Stadium, Model Town, Panipat on 23rd january, 2020. Our school bagged with various prizes junior group (9 to 15).

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    YUVRAJ SHAH VI C NEHRU FIRST
    MAYANK NANDAL VI B NEHRU FIRST
    CHIRAG PUNIA VIII C TAGORE FIRST

     


  • 22nd January'20

    English Calligraphy Competition: Class: I

    Calligraphy is a visual art related to writing. It encourages students to enhance their hand writing skills.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    PRANJAL DESWAL I A BHABHA FIRST
    DIVYANSH SINGLA I A TAGORE FIRST
    HITANSH BAREJA I A BHABHA FIRST
    SRITI BANSAL I A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SIYA VERMA I A BHABHA SECOND
    VAANI I A TAGORE SECOND
    ARADHYA TRIPATHI I A TAGORE SECOND
    DIVYA SAINI I A NEHRU THIRD
    DVITI GOEL I A BHABHA THIRD
    SIDDHI DUMRA I A NEHRU THIRD
    PRANAY HURIA I A BHABHA THIRD
    KAVISH I A VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    DIYA I B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    ELORIKA I B BHABHA FIRST
    MANASVI I B TAGORE FIRST
    ATIKSH JAIN I B NEHRU FIRST
    KUSHAGRA BATRA I B TAGORE SECOND
    PRITHU CHAWLA I B NEHRU SECOND
    FIONA GANDHI I B TAGORE THIRD
    RUHANSHI I B BHABHA THIRD
    AKSHAT I B NEHRU THIRD
    TAVISH WADHWA I B BHABHA THIRD

     


  • 21st January'20

    Hindi Calligraphy Competition: Class: I

    Calligraphy is a visual art related to writing. It encourages students to enhance their hand writing skills.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    PANKHURI SHARMA I A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    KAVISH MAHAJAN I A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    PRANJAL DESWAL I A BHABHA SECOND
    PRANSHI RAWAL I A TAGORE SECOND
    SIYA VERMA I A BHABHA SECOND
    DIVYANSH SINGLA I A TAGORE SECOND
    HITANSH BAREJA I A BHABHA SECOND
    DIVYA SAINI I A NEHRU THIRD
    RIDDHI BANGA I A NEHRU THIRD
    PRANAY HURIA I A BHABHA THIRD
    ARADHYA TRIPATHI I A TAGORE THIRD
           
    MANASVI I B TAGORE FIRST
    ELORIKA I B BHABHA SECOND
    VAANYA I B TAGORE SECOND
    AKSHAT I B NEHRU THIRD
    APRAMAY I B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    DIYA I B VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 21st January'20

    Workshop on Paper Craft:


  • 23rd December'19

    English Elocution Competition: Class III-V


  • 20th December'19

    Athletics Events: Class VI-VIII


  • 20th December'19

    Hindi Story Telling Competition: Class: I

    To enhance the verbal proficiency and listening skill, Hindi Story Telling Competition was conducted on 20.12.19 for Class I.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    AARVI I A TAGORE FIRST
    RIDDHI BANGA I A NEHRU FIRST
    PULKIT BATRA I A TAGORE FIRST
    ARADHYA TRIPATHI I A TAGORE FIRST
    HIMANSHI GARG I A TAGORE SECOND
    JASMINE KAUR I A NEHRU SECOND
    PANKHURI SHARMA I A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SIYA VERMA I A BHABHA SECOND
    PRANSHI RAWAL I A TAGORE THIRD
    ADHIRAJ POONIA I A TAGORE THIRD
    DIVYANSH SINGLA I A TAGORE THIRD
    MANAV GAMBHIR I A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    SHAURYA SANGWAN I A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    KAVISH MAHAJAN I A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    AKSHIT I A TAGORE CONSOLATION
    HITANSH BAREJA I A BHABHA CONSOLATION
    KARTIKEYA JAIN I A TAGORE CONSOLATION
           
    ELORIKA I B BHABHA FIRST
    FIONA I B TAGORE SECOND
    KUSHAGRA BATRA I B TAGORE SECOND
    DEVANSH I B BHABHA SECOND
    ASMI I B NEHRU THIRD
    DIYA I B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    GUNTAS KAUR I B NEHRU THIRD
    HEMAKSHI I B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    VAANYA I B TAGORE THIRD
    ADITYA SAHORE I B TAGORE THIRD
    DAANISH DUREJA I B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    KHUSHPAL ARORA I B BHABHA THIRD
    LUVYANSH I B TAGORE THIRD
    PRITHU I B NEHRU THIRD
    RANVEER SINGH I B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    ATIKSH JAIN I B NEHRU CONSOLATION
    RUHANSHI I B BHABHA CONSOLATION
    JASLEEN BAJWA I B BHABHA CONSOLATION

     


  • 13th December'19

    Story Telling Competition: Class: II

    Story Telling Competition is a unique way for students to develop their imagination and apply different techniques of story telling and perform a story for audience and enhance their own confidence.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    SHARON II A NEHRU FIRST
    GAURANG II A TAGORE SECOND
    KASHVI II A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    HARNEK II A TAGORE THIRD
    TANVEER II A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    SAHAS II A BHABHA THIRD
    DIKSHIKA II A BHABHA THIRD
    DIVNEET II A BHABHA THIRD
    HARMAN ANEJA II A VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    YUVAL KUMAR II B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    CHARVI DUDEJA II B NEHRU SECOND
    RIDDHI AHUJA II B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SHABAD JAGGA II B NEHRU SECOND
    KIYAN SONI II B NEHRU THIRD

     


  • 12th December'19

    Card Making Competition: Class I-V

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    RIDDHI BANGA I A NEHRU FIRST
    PRANAY HURIA I A BHABHA FIRST
    SARTHAK GAUD I A NEHRU FIRST
    SHAURYA SANGWAN I A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    KAVISH MAHAJAN I A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    AMAYRA I A NEHRU SECOND
    VAANI I A TAGORE SECOND
    BHAVESH THAPA I A BHABHA SECOND
    AARVI I A TAGORE THIRD
    PANKHURI SHARMA I A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    PRANJAL DESWAL I A BHABHA THIRD
    DIVYANSH SINGLA I A TAGORE THIRD
    KARTIKEYA JAIN I A TAGORE THIRD
    ARADHYA TRIPATHI I A TAGORE THIRD
           
    ELORIKA I B BHABHA FIRST
    DIYA I B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    HEMAKSHI I B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    MANASVI I B TAGORE FIRST
    RUHANSHI I B BHABHA FIRST
    LUVYANSH I B TAGORE FIRST
    JASLEEN BAJWA I B BHABHA SECOND
    KUSHAGRA BATRA I B TAGORE SECOND
    RANVEER SINGH I B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    GUNTAS KAUR I B NEHRU THIRD
    AKSHAT I B NEHRU THIRD
    DEVANSH I B BHABHA THIRD
    DHRUV I B TAGORE THIRD
           
    ANANYA SACHDEVA III A NEHRU FIRST
    UDHAM PRATAP SINGH III A BHABHA FIRST
    BHAVIK THAPA III A BHABHA SECOND
    GATIK BATRA III A NEHRU SECOND
    UDAY RAJ SINGH III A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    ISHITA DAWAR III A BHABHA THIRD
    VRINDA NANDWANI III A TAGORE THIRD
    SANYAM BAREJA III A VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    VEER PRATAP SINGH KUNDU III B BHABHA FIRST
    DIKSHA GAUD III B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    ARSHIYA BATRA III B TAGORE FIRST
    TEJASWINI SALUJA III B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    MRIDUL GUMBAR III B BHABHA SECOND
    SOMYA NARANG III B NEHRU SECOND
    HRIDYAAN BAWEJA III B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    HARSHIT DHINGRA III B TAGORE THIRD
    NADAR KAUR III B BHABHA THIRD
    LOVEPREET SINGH III B TAGORE THIRD
           
    VRINDA KALRA III C NEHRU FIRST
    VAANYA BHATHLA III C BHABHA FIRST
    NAVRAJ SINGH III C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    MISHIKA NARANG III C TAGORE FIRST
    AARUSH JAISWAL III C NEHRU SECOND
    UDIT GUPTA III C TAGORE SECOND
    MAULIK SACHDEVA III C BHABHA SECOND
    DEVISHA BHATHLA III C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    ANSHIKA SAINI III C VIVEKANAND THIRD
    HARSEERAT SINGH III C TAGORE THIRD
    SAVIYA GOYAL III C TAGORE THIRD
           
    KAVISH JUNEJA IV A NEHRU FIRST
    ALOKIK MITTAL IV A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    RONAK ARORA IV A NEHRU FIRST
    KRITI BATHIJA IV A TAGORE FIRST
    ANIKA MAHAJAN IV A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    BHUVI BAJAJ IV A BHABHA SECOND
    NIKUNJ GARG IV A NEHRU SECOND
    SHIVANSH SINGH IV A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    RUHANI BANGA IV A BHABHA THIRD
    AYAAN GARG IV A BHABHA THIRD
           
    CHAITANYA GROVER IV B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    CHAITANYA ARORA IV B BHABHA FIRST
    ATHARV MITTAL IV B TAGORE FIRST
    GAURVI IV B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    DHANI IV B BHABHA SECOND
    PRITHVI IV B TAGORE SECOND
    SANCHAY NARANG IV B NEHRU SECOND
    PRANJAL IV B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    OJAS DHAMIJA IV B NEHRU THIRD
    DIA BATRA IV B NEHRU THIRD
    JAISMEEN KAUR IV B TAGORE THIRD
           
    ISHAAN GULATI IV C TAGORE FIRST
    ESHAR PAHWA IV C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SEERAT MALHOTRA IV C TAGORE FIRST
    GAURANSH SHARMA IV C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    YASHASWIN VATS IV C NEHRU FIRST
    YUKTI BAWEJA IV C TAGORE SECOND
    GARVIT IV C TAGORE SECOND
    AANVI JUNEJA IV C NEHRU SECOND
    VRINDA NAGPAL IV C BHABHA THIRD
    AKHIL NAGAR IV C TAGORE THIRD
           
    MAHIKA GUMBER V A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    ARSHBIR SINGH V A BHABHA FIRST
    NITI V A NEHRU FIRST
    DEEPANK NANDWANI V A NEHRU FIRST
    RIYA KAPOOR V A TAGORE FIRST
    SIMARPREET SINGH V A NEHRU SECOND
    DHRITI BANSAL V A BHABHA SECOND
    KAYNAT KAKKAR V A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    PARAS GUPTA V A BHABHA THIRD
    MISHTI GARG V A NEHRU THIRD
    ASIT BATRA V A TAGORE THIRD
    RAHUL GUPTA V A NEHRU THIRD
    MANVI JAIN V A NEHRU THIRD
           
    PARTH GAKHAR V B TAGORE FIRST
    ARSHIA MALIK V B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    AARUSH MITTAL V B BHABHA FIRST
    REAYANA DAS V B NEHRU FIRST
    KHUSHI JAIN V B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    AARNA KALRA V B NEHRU SECOND
    EKLAVYA BAREJA V B NEHRU SECOND
    VAIDEHI DHINGRA V B TAGORE THIRD
    SAHIBA PAHWA V B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    KHUSHANK CHAWLA V B NEHRU THIRD
    MAIRA SINGLA V B VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    VANI MIGLANI V C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SUPRIYA TANWAR V C BHABHA FIRST
    ANVIKA MEHNDIRATTA V C TAGORE FIRST
    VASUDEVAN V C BHABHA FIRST
    RUHANI SADANA V C NEHRU SECOND
    VANSH GUPTA V C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    NIKUNJ MITTAL V C BHABHA SECOND
    SHAURYA AGGARWAL V C TAGORE SECOND
    AARUSH MALIK V C BHABHA SECOND
    HARDIK DAWAR V C TAGORE SECOND
    MEHR JUNEJA V C TAGORE SECOND
    KANAN SACHDEVA V C VIVEKANAND THIRD
    RIDHIMA BATRA V C VIVEKANAND THIRD
    MITEN SONI V C VIVEKANAND THIRD
    JAYANT SEHGAL V C NEHRU THIRD
    JAGRIT MIGLANI V C NEHRU THIRD
    ANUSHKA SHARMA V C NEHRU THIRD
    MAYURI JAIN V C BHABHA THIRD
    KESHAV MITTAL V C NEHRU THIRD

     


  • 6th November'19

    Workshop about "Learn How to Learn" : Class: XI & XII

    School organised 'Learn How to Learn' workshop for students of classes 11th & 12th on 6th November'19 by Acharya Pawan. It was a very informative workshop as Acharyaji guided students on how to make learning effective and also highlighted on the reasons children are not able to concentrate on studies. Acharyaji shared various techniques to increase focus and concentration and inspired students to apply those techniques and be successful in life.


  • 22nd November'19

    CBSE National Taekwondo Competition(U-14)

    Our school got overall Third Position in CBSE National Taekwondo Competition.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    Vibhuti Bhatia VII   FIRST (Gold)
    Shailja Makol VII   THIRD (Bronze)
    Aryan Sharma VII   THIRD (Bronze)

     



  • 20th November'19

    Annual Function (2019):

    Fun and Jubilance Annual Day Celebration. Depicting colours of "Shyam" through Musical Dance Drama.


  • 10th October'19

    35th Sub Junior and 45th Junior State Swimming Championship:

    35th Sub Junior and 45th Junior State Swimming Championship held at Gurugram 10th Oct'19 to 12th Oct'2019.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    VANSH PANNU (50 MTR BREAST STROCK), (100MTR BREAST STROCK), 200 MTR BREAST STROCK) IX TAGORE FIRST
    RIDDHEE SINGH (50 MTR BUTTER FLY), 100 MTR BUTTER FLY) IX TAGORE FIRST
    RIDDHEE SINGH (200 MTR I.M.), (100 MTR FREE STYLE), (50 MTR FREE STYLE) IX TAGORE THIRD

     


  • 3rd October'19

    Inter Class Origami Competition: Class: III - V

    To relieve 'Paper art' an origami competition was held in which children enthusiastically participated.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    AGRIM BHATIA III A NEHRU FIRST
    NIKET SHARMA III A TAGORE FIRST
    UDHAM PRATAP SINGH III A BHABHA FIRST
    MANKARAN SINGH III A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    DIKSHIL DESWAL III A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    NIHARIKA NAGPAL III A NEHRU SECOND
    SHWETA KUMARI III A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    GATIK BATRA III A NEHRU THIRD
    VRINDA NANDWANI III A TAGORE THIRD
           
    SAKSHAM III B BHABHA FIRST
    DIKSHA III B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    NADAR III B BHABHA FIRST
    HARSHIT III B TAGORE SECOND
    NIHAL III B NEHRU SECOND
    TEJASWINI III B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    KARTIK III B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    HRIDYAAN BAWEJA III B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    MUDIT PUGALIA III B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    LAVANYA III B BHABHA THIRD
           
    VAANYA III C BHABHA FIRST
    MAULIK SACHDEVA III C BHABHA SECOND
    NEERAJ III C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SAVYA III C TAGORE THIRD
    HARDIL III C TAGORE THIRD
    KRISHIKA III C VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    NIKUNJ IV A NEHRU FIRST
    RONAK ARORA IV A NEHRU FIRST
    BHUVI BAJAJ IV A BHABHA FIRST
    RAYAN AHUJA IV A BHABHA SECOND
    KAVAY MAKKAR IV A NEHRU SECOND
    AARAV JAIN IV A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    AAYAN GARG IV A BHABHA THIRD
    ANIRUDH SATIJA IV A TAGORE THIRD
    YASHIKA BANSAL IV A NEHRU THIRD
    NAOMI NANGRU IV A BHABHA THIRD
    PARI SETHI IV A TAGORE THIRD
    MANAN GABA IV A TAGORE THIRD
    ANIKA MAHAJAN IV A VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    PRISHA IV B NEHRU FIRST
    OJAS DHAMIJA IV B NEHRU FIRST
    BANI IV B TAGORE SECOND
    DHANI IV B BHABHA SECOND
    ARNAV GARG IV B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    PRITHVI IV B TAGORE SECOND
    SUZAL CHHABRA IV B NEHRU THIRD
    HARSHIL PAHWA IV B TAGORE THIRD
    KESHAV CHANANA IV B BHABHA THIRD
    AVISHA ARYA IV B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    JAISMEEN IV B TAGORE THIRD
    TANISHKA DAHIYA IV B TAGORE THIRD
           
    GAURANSH SHARMA IV C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SEERAT MALHOTRA IV C TAGORE FIRST
    ISHAN GULATI IV C TAGORE THIRD
    YASH KHUNGER IV C TAGORE THIRD
    YUKTI BAWEJA IV C TAGORE THIRD
    YASHIKA SHAKYA IV C NEHRU THIRD
    NIRBAAN SINGH IV C VIVEKANAND THIRD
    PURAV KHURANA IV C VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    ASMI BHATIA V A BHABHA FIRST
    SIMARPREET SINGH V A NEHRU FIRST
    ARSHBIR SINGH V A BHABHA SECOND
    SAMEER JOOD V A TAGORE SECOND
    PARAS GUPTA V A BHABHA THIRD
    RAHUL GUPTA V A NEHRU THIRD
    PARV SAPRA V A VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    ARSHIA MALIK V B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    AARUSH MITTAL V B BHABHA FIRST
    VAIDEHI DHINGRA V B TAGORE SECOND
    KANIKA MATTA V B BHABHA SECOND
    KHUSHI JAIN V B TAGORE SECOND
    MAIRA SINGLA V B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    ARNAV GOEL V B TAGORE SECOND
    VAANYA MITTAL V B NEHRU SECOND
    REAYANA V B NEHRU SECOND
    NIKUNJ CHAWLA V B NEHRU THIRD
    PARTH GAKHAR V B TAGORE THIRD
           
    DHANISHKA V C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    MAHIKA GANGWANI V C NEHRU FIRST
    DHAIRYA KALRA V C BHABHA FIRST
    MITEN SONI V C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    NAKUL V C VIVEKANAND THIRD
    AARUSH MALIK V C BHABHA THIRD

     


  • 3rd October'19

    Inter Class Origami Competition: Class: Pre. Nur to KG

    To relieve 'Paper art' an origami competition was held in which children enthusiastically participated.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    DAANVI P.NUR   FIRST
    ADVIK SALUJA P.NUR   FIRST
    PARTH P.NUR   FIRST
    SAKET P.NUR   FIRST
    NEVISH P.NUR   SECOND
    SHRAVYA P.NUR   SECOND
    KIYAAN P.NUR   SECOND
    PRAVIT P.NUR   SECOND
           
    YASHIKA SAINI NUR A   FIRST
    SHANAYA GOEL NUR A   FIRST
    KYANSH SETHI NUR A   FIRST
    AVANI MALHOTRA NUR A   SECOND
    ANIKA MALHOTRA NUR A   SECOND
    DHANASVI KHURANA NUR A   SECOND
    NIKHIL BANSAL NUR A   SECOND
    KANIRA NUR A   SECOND
    PEARL BHATIA NUR A   SECOND
    VIHAAN MALIK NUR A   SECOND
    VANISHA MIGLANI NUR A   SECOND
    AADI WADHWA NUR A   SECOND
    ATHARAV AHUJA NUR A   SECOND
    HRIDAY BATRA NUR A   SECOND
    KRIDAY JUNEJA NUR A   SECOND
    MOULIK DHINGRA NUR A   SECOND
    RANVIJAY DAHIYA NUR A   SECOND
    RIYANSH GARG NUR A   SECOND
    YUVAAN REWRI NUR A   SECOND
           
    MOURYA NANDWANI NUR B   FIRST
    GAHAN SHARMA NUR B   FIRST
    YUTIKA MITTAL NUR B   FIRST
    GUHIKA SINGH NUR B   FIRST
    NAMISH CHAWLA NUR B   FIRST
    PRIYANSH GROVER NUR B   SECOND
    GAURVI NUR B   SECOND
    SACHISH GANDHI NUR B   SECOND
    HARSHJOT SINGH NUR B   SECOND
    AARAV GOEL NUR B   SECOND
    DEVANK LUTHRA NUR B   SECOND
    APEKSHA NAGAR NUR B   SECOND
           
    ARZOO KG A   FIRST
    VIDIT MALIK KG A   FIRST
    HRIDAY KATYAL KG A   FIRST
    MAANVI KG A   FIRST
    YUVIKA KG A   FIRST
    YAHVI KG A   SECOND
    RAMAN ANEJA KG A   SECOND
    JEENAL KG A   SECOND
    UDAY MALIK KG A   SECOND
    NAIRA KG A   SECOND
    AKIRA KG A   SECOND
    AYAAN GARG KG A   SECOND
    NAVTESH DAWRA KG A   SECOND
    RAGHAV ARORA KG A   SECOND
    DEVYANSH KG A   SECOND
    PARAS KG A   SECOND
    ADITYA KG A   SECOND
    DRISHTI KG A   SECOND
    DEV KHUNGER KG A   SECOND
    AARVI SAPRA KG A   SECOND
           
    DEVANSHI KG B   FIRST
    KAIRA GOEL KG B   FIRST
    SUZANNE KG B   FIRST
    VAAMAN KALRA KG B   FIRST
    ANGAD BAREJA KG B   FIRST
    VIAAN DUREJA KG B   FIRST
    NAVYAM JAIN KG B   FIRST
    PRABHNEET KAUR KG B   FIRST
    GURNEET KAUR KG B   FIRST
    RADHYA KG B   SECOND
    ARADHYA KG B   SECOND
    VIHAAN ARYA KG B   SECOND
    DEEPTI SAINI KG B   SECOND
    LAKSHITA GOEL KG B   SECOND
    VERNIKA KG B   SECOND
    DEV KALRA KG B   SECOND
    VEERANGNA KG B   SECOND
    HARSH SAINI KG B   SECOND
    SAMIKSHA KG B   SECOND
    MEHUL WADHWA KG B   SECOND
    RANAK KG B   SECOND
    AARUSH BHATIA KG B   SECOND
    TANMAY SINGWAL KG B   SECOND

     


  • 3rd October'19

    Origami Competition: Class: I

    Playing with papers is something that children love to do, making objects without cutting just folding is fun. Origami Competition was held on 3.10.2019 for class Pre. Nur to II. Children enjoyed displaying their skills.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    SARTHAK GAUD I A NEHRU FIRST
    MANAN GAMBHIR I A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    AARVI I A TAGORE FIRST
    PRANJAL DESWAL I A BHABHA FIRST
    DVITI GOEL I A BHABHA FIRST
    DIVYA SAINI I A NEHRU FIRST
    SRITI BANSAL I A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    HIMANSHI GARG I A TAGORE SECOND
    AMAYRA I A NEHRU SECOND
    PANKHURI SHARMA I A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    ARADHYA TRIPATHI I A TAGORE SECOND
    VAANI I A TAGORE SECOND
    PRANSHI RAWAL I A TAGORE SECOND
    SIYA VERMA I A BHABHA SECOND
    RIDDHI BANGA I A NEHRU SECOND
    BHAVESH THAPA I A BHABHA SECOND
    ADHIRAJ POONIA I A TAGORE SECOND
    PULKIT BATRA I A TAGORE SECOND
    PRANAY HURIA I A BHABHA SECOND
    SHAURYA SANGWAN I A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SAMAR BAJAJ I A NEHRU SECOND
    JITVIK I A NEHRU SECOND
    DIVYANSH SINGLA I A TAGORE SECOND
           
    ELORIKA I B BHABHA FIRST
    JASLEEN BAJWA I B BHABHA FIRST
    ATIKSH JAIN I B NEHRU FIRST
    PRITHU CHAWLA I B NEHRU FIRST
    RANVEER CHAUHAN I B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    ASMI I B NEHRU SECOND
    DIYA I B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    GUNTAS KAUR I B NEHRU SECOND
    HEMAKSHI I B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    KEERAT KAUR I B NEHRU SECOND
    PIHOO CHHABRA I B NEHRU SECOND
    ROHANI CHOPRA I B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    RUHANSHI I B BHABHA SECOND
    VAANYA I B TAGORE SECOND
    APRAMAY GARG I B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    DAANISH DUREJA I B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    DEVANSH I B BHABHA SECOND
    DHRUV KANSAL I B TAGORE SECOND
    GUNAV I B NEHRU SECOND
    KHUSHPAL ARORA I B BHABHA SECOND
    KHYAN CHAWLA I B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    KUSHAGRA BATRA I B TAGORE SECOND
    LUVYANSH GARG I B TAGORE SECOND
    MAYANK SAINI I B BHABHA SECOND
    TAVISH WADHWA I B BHABHA SECOND
    VAISHNAVI I B NEHRU SECOND
    ADITYA SAHORE I B TAGORE SECOND

     


  • 3rd October'19

    Origami Competition: Class: II

    Origami is the art of paper folding. It develops eye hand co-ordination, sequencing skills etc. It helps in building patience and attention. With this children develop fine motor skills and mental concentration.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    SHARON II A NEHRU FIRST
    GAURANG II A NEHRU FIRST
    ASMI II A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    NAVYA BAREJA II A TAGORE FIRST
    UPHAR NARANG II A NEHRU FIRST
    AYANA JAIN II A TAGORE FIRST
    KUSHAGRA II A BHABHA SECOND
    TANISHQA II A TAGORE SECOND
    SARTHAK II A TAGORE SECOND
    TANVEER II A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    HEYANT GULIA II A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    HARMAN SINGH II A TAGORE SECOND
    HARNEEK KOUR II A TAGORE SECOND
    RITESH SONI II A BHABHA SECOND
    MEHUL AHUJA II A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    ATISHAY JAIN II A TAGORE SECOND
    MOHINA II A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    MAULIK II A NEHRU SECOND
    DIVNEET II A BHABHA SECOND
    HARNEK MALHOTRA II A TAGORE SECOND
    GAGANDEEP II A BHABHA SECOND
    HARSH II A TAGORE SECOND
    DISHU II A BHABHA SECOND
    KAIRAV II A NEHRU SECOND
    LISHKARA II A NEHRU SECOND
           
    ISHI ARORA II B TAGORE FIRST
    PAAVIT KHANIJA II B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    YUVAL KUMAR II B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    JAIVEER SINGH II B BHABHA FIRST
    MISHTHI SHAH II B NEHRU FIRST
    PRISHA II B NEHRU FIRST
    KIYAN SONI II B NEHRU FIRST
    JYOTI II B BHABHA SECOND
    SAMRAT II B NEHRU SECOND
    RAVYA ARORA II B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    RUHANI II B TAGORE SECOND
    JESHON ANEJA II B BHABHA SECOND
    MANMOL SINGH II B TAGORE SECOND
    ASMI II B BHABHA SECOND
    SHABAD JAGGA II B NEHRU SECOND
    MADHAV II B TAGORE SECOND
    AVANTIKA II B TAGORE SECOND
    ABHIGYA KANSAL II B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SACHLEEN II B BHABHA SECOND
    SHASHMITH II B TAGORE SECOND
    JAISHREE II B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    AARAV LAKHOTIA II B BHABHA SECOND
    ATHARV II B BHABHA SECOND
    CHARVI DUDEJA II B NEHRU SECOND
    RIDDHI II B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    PARVEEN II B TAGORE SECOND
    DIVYANSHI II B NEHRU SECOND
    ARJUN II B NEHRU SECOND
    GEETANSHI II B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    AADI SINGLA II B VIVEKANAND SECOND

     


  • 29th September'19

    District Taekwondo Tournament:

    District Taekwondo Tournament held at Tiger Taekwondo academy on 28th and 29th Sep.'2019.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    MADHAV NARANG VI A NEHRU BRONZE
    GARVIT DAWAR VI B NEHRU GOLD
    LAKSHAY DAWAR VI C BHABHA SILVER
    AGRIM BHATIA III A NEHRU BRONZE
    ISHAN NARANG VII A NEHRU BRONZE
    BHAVISH BALI IX B VIVEKANAND GOLD
    MADHAV ARYA V A   BRONZE
    BHAVIK III A BHABHA BRONZE
    DIYA KAPOOR IX B BHABHA GOLD
    SHAILJA MAKOL VII A NEHRU GOLD
    GAURI SINGH V B VIVEKANAND SILVER
    SIYA MADAN VI B NEHRU GOLD
    NADAR KAUR VII A NEHRU BRONZE
    VIBHUTI BHATIA VII C TAGORE BRONZE

     


  • 29th September'19

    Badminton Khel Krida Bharti:

    Badminton championship held at A2S Badminton were honoured by Yogeshwar Dutt (Wrestling Olympic Medal).

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    ARYAN SUKHALA (U/19) XII-D   GOLD
    LAKSHAY MUNJAL (U/19) XII-B   SILVER
    ARJUN SUKHALA (U/11) (U/13)     GOLD/BRONZE
    VARCHAS MALIK (U/13) VII-C NEHRU GOLD

     

  • 29th September'19

    Athletics Championship :

    Athletics championship held at Shivaji Stadium on 29th Sep.'2019.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    ADITYA JAGLAN (U/14) (600 MTR AND SHOT PUT) IX A BHABHA FIRST (SELECTED(NATIONAL))

     

  • 27th September'19

    Talent Hunt : Class:P.Nur-Nur

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    DIVJOT SINGH PNUR   FIRST
    KIYAAN NAGPAL PNUR   FIRST
    SHRAVYA ARORA PNUR   FIRST
    GUNEET PNUR   SECOND
    PARTH GUPTA PNUR   THIRD
    KRISHNAM PNUR   THIRD
           
    AAKASH SHARMA NUR A   FIRST
    KYANSH SETHI NUR A   FIRST
    SHANYA GOEL NUR A   FIRST
    KRIDEY JUNEJA NUR A   FIRST
    PEARL BHATIA NUR A   SECOND
    DHANSVI KHURANA NUR A   SECOND
    KANIRA NUR A   SECOND
    VANISHA MIGLANI NUR A   SECOND
    YUVAAN REWRI NUR A   THIRD
    HRIDEY BATRA NUR A   THIRD
           
    GAURVI KATARIA NUR B   FIRST
    GUHIKA SINGH NUR B   FIRST
    APEKSHA NAGAR NUR B   FIRST
    TUSHTHI SOIE NUR B   FIRST
    ATHARAV GOEL NUR B   SECOND
    MOURYA NANDWANI NUR B   SECOND
    PRIYANSH GROVER NUR B   THIRD
    HITARATH SINGH NUR B   THIRD
    YUTIKA MITTAL NUR B   THIRD
    SACHISH GANDHI NUR B   THIRD

     


  • 23rd September'19

    Workshop about "Adolescence Education" for Teachers

    A workshop about Adolescence Education Programme for teachers was held in BVPS from 21st Sept2019-22nd Sept2019. The resource people Mr Dhirender Singh from Sehwag International School,Jhajjar & Mr Anubhav Gaur From Sarawati Vidhya Niketan,Ambala are respected and admired for their praise worthy efforts of guiding the teachers regarding various alarming issues which are creating a havoc in today's society. The adolescent issues included drug abuse, internet addiction, body image, bulling & sex education. The solution oriented workshop was extremely informative & helpful and shows us a direction to be taken, which will not only help us but will also help the students to choose a right path in their life.


  • 19th September'19

    Painting Competition (Ministry of Power) : Class:IV-V

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    ANIKA MAHAJAN IV A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    RONAK ARORA IV A NEHRU FIRST
    PRIYAL SHARMA IV A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    ALOKIK MITTAL IV A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    KAVISH JUNEJA IV A NEHRU THIRD
    PARI SETHI IV A TAGORE THIRD
           
    CHAITANYA GROVER IV B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    OJAS DHAMIJA IV B NEHRU SECOND
    ATHARV MITTAL IV B TAGORE THIRD
           
    SEERAT MALHOTRA IV C TAGORE FIRST
    NIRBAAN SINGH IV C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    YASH IV C VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    SIMARPREET SINGH V A NEHRU FIRST
    RIYA KAPOOR V A TAGORE SECOND
    ROBIN V A TAGORE SECOND
    ASMI BHATIA V A BHABHA SECOND
    HRIDYANSH SHARMA V A TAGORE SECOND
    AVNI GARG V A NEHRU SECOND
    MANVI JAIN V A NEHRU THIRD
           
    REAYANA V B NEHRU FIRST
    VAIDEHI DHINGRA V B TAGORE FIRST
    ARSHIA V B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    VAANYA MITTAL V B NEHRU SECOND
    KANIKA MATTA V B BHABHA THIRD
    DIVYANSHI V B BHABHA THIRD
           
    KANAN SACHDEVA V C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    MALIKA GANGWANI V C NEHRU FIRST
    VANSH GUPTA V C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    HARDIK DAWAR V C TAGORE SECOND
    PRATHAM MAKOL V C BHABHA SECOND
    KHANAK GURANI V C TAGORE SECOND
    SUPRIYA TANWAR V C BHABHA THIRD
    MEHR JUNEJA V C TAGORE THIRD
    ARRUSH MALIK V C BHABHA THIRD

     

  • 16th September'19

    Yoga Sports Championship :

    Yoga sports championship conducted by Yoga Association of Panipat held at Guru Bharmanand Sr. Sec. School (Untla) on 16th Sep. and results are as follows:All over 2nd place B/G both and all of them are selected for state level.

    RESULT (B/G)

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    MAULIK SACHDEVA (U-10) III C BHABHA FIRST
    RAGHAV BANSAL (U-12) VI A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    BHUVI BAJAJ (U-10) IV A BHABHA FIRST
    MEHAR JUNEJA (U-12) V C TAGORE FIRST
    CHIRAG PUNIA (U-16) VIII C TAGORE SECOND
    PULKIT REWRI (U-18) XI A TAGORE SECOND
    SIMARPREET SINGH (U-12) V A NEHRU THIRD

     

  • 13th September'19

    Talent Hunt Competition : Class KG

    Children were given a chance to exhibit their innate telents, an endeavour to inculcate self confidence.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    JEENAL KG A   FIRST
    YUVIKA KG A   FIRST
    VIDIT MALIK KG A   SECOND
    AARVI SAPRA KG A   SECOND
    DEVANSH ARORA KG A   SECOND
    ARZOO KG A   THIRD
    DEV KHUNGER KG A   THIRD
    YAHVI KG A   THIRD
    VIHAAN BATHEJA KG A   THIRD
    NAIRA AHUJA KG A   CONSOLATION
    RAMAN ANEJA KG A   CONSOLATION
    AYAAN GARG KG A   CONSOLATION
           
    ANAIRA MITTAL KG B   FIRST
    VEERANGNA SHARMA KG B   FIRST
    NIA WADHWA KG B   FIRST
    VAAMAN KALRA KG B   FIRST
    GURNEET KAUR KG B   SECOND
    PRABHNEET KAUR KG B   SECOND
    MEHUL WADHWA KG B   SECOND
    ARADHYA KG B   THIRD
    KAIRA GOEL KG B   THIRD
    SUZANNE KG B   THIRD
    VIHAAN ARYA KG B   THIRD
    NAVYAM JAIN KG B   THIRD
    VERNIKA KG B   CONSOLATION
    TANMAY KG B   CONSOLATION
    ANGAD BAREJA KG B   CONSOLATION

     


  • 12th September'19

    G.K. Quiz Competition : Class III-V

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    HARSHIT GARG III A TAGORE FIRST
    GAURI SINGH V B TAGORE FIRST
    SHORYA AGGARWAL V C TAGORE FIRST
    ANIRUDH SATIJA IV A TAGORE FIRST
           
    YASHIKA BANSAL IV A NEHRU SECOND
    JAPNEET SINGH III NEHRU SECOND
    RISHIK CHAUHAN V C NEHRU SECOND
    REAYANA V B NEHRU SECOND
           
    ARSHIYA V B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    NIRBAAN SINGH IV C VIVEKANAND THIRD
    PALAK JAIN V A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    NEERAJ AHUJA III C VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 10th September'19

    Hindi Recitation Competition: Class P Nur


    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    DIVJOT , KRISHNAM & PRAVIT P NUR   FIRST
    GUNEET , JASWIN , SHRAVYA , ADVIK , PARTH , NEVISH P NUR   SECOND
    DAANVI P NUR   CONSOLATION

     


  • 04th September'19

    Hindi Elocution Competition: Class Nur-KG

    Our cute budding poets showcased their innate talent of eloquence with great spirit , determination and perfect intonation.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    APEKSHA NAGAR ,GAURVI ,GUHIKA KAMRA ,SAANVI NAGPAL ,TUSHTI ,VAANI ,YUTIKA ,AARAV GOEL ,ATTHARAV GOEL ,DEVANK LUTHRA ,GAHAN SHARMAA ,HARSHJOT SINGH KHURANA ,HITARATH SINGH ,KARTIK ,MOURYA NANDWANI ,NAMISH CHAWLA ,PARTH DHINGRA ,PRIYANSH GROVER ,RANVIJAY NARWAL ,REYANSH DHINGRA ,SACHISH GANDHI ,VIHAN NUR B   FIRST
    ANIKA MALHOTRA, AVANI MALHOTRA ,DHANASVI KHURANA ,HITAKSHI ,KANIRA ,PEARL BHATIA, SHANAYA GOEL ,VANISHA ,YASHIKA SAINI, AAKASH SHARMA ,ADDI ,ATHARAV AHUJA ,CHIRAG NARWAL ,HRIDEY BATRA ,KRIDAY JUNEJA ,KYANSH SETHI , MANVIR NARWAL, MOULIK, NIKHIL BANSAL ,RANVIJAY DAHIYA ,RIYANSH GARG ,VIHAAN MALIK ,YUVAAN REWRI NUR A   SECOND
    ANAIRA MITTAL ,ARADHYA ,DEEPTI SAINI ,DEVANSHI BHATIA ,GURNEET KAUR ,KAIRA GOEL ,LAKSHITA GOEL ,NIA WADHWA ,PRABHNEET KAUR ,RADHYA SINGROHA ,SAMIKSHA ,SUZANNE ,VEERANGNA SHARMA ,VERNIKA KHURANA ,AARUSH BHATIA ,ANGAD BAREJA ,BHAVISH CHAWLA , DEV, EDHIT SHARMA ,HARSH SAINI ,MEHUL WADHWA ,NAVYAM JAIN ,RANAK MAKHIJA ,TANMAY SINGHAL ,VAAMAN KALRA ,VIAAN DUREJA ,VIHAN ARYA KG B   FIRST
    AARVI ,AKIRA GARG, ARZOO GARG, DARSHTI, JEENAL, KIANA ,MAANVI ,MANASHVI ARORA ,NAIRA AHUJA ,YAHVI ,YUVIKA DHAMIJA ,ADITYA ,AYAAN GARG ,DEV KHUNGER ,DEVYANSH ARORA ,DIVYAM SETHI ,HRIDAY KATYAL ,KESHAV ,NAVTESH DAWAR ,PARAS VASUJA ,RAGHAV ,RAMAN ANEJA ,RIHAAN ,SANAT TAKKAR ,SATVIK BHATIA ,UDAY MALIK ,VIDIT MALIK ,VIHAAN BATHEJA KG A   SECOND

     


  • 14th August'19

    Hindi Poem Dramatization : Class I-II

    Hindi Porm Dramatization sharpens the skill of recitation and drama.It enhances confidence among children.It teaches them how to work in a team as 100% participation was encouraged.
    Anchors : Tanveer Singh & Asmi(Class II A)

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    AARVI, AMAYRA, ARADHYA TRIPATHI, DIVYA SAINI, DVITI GOEL, HIMANSHI GARG, JASMINE, PANKHURI SHARMA, PRANJAL, PRANSHI RAWAL, RIDDHI BANGA, SIDDHI,SIYA VERMA, SRITI BANSAL,VAANI, AARAV SHARMA, ADHIRAJ POONIA, AKSHIT ,ANHAD RABB JODHA, BHAVESH, DIVYANSH SINGLA, HITANSH BAREJA, HRIDAY DHONCHAK, JITVIK, KARTIKEYA JAIN, KAVISH, MADHUR SHARMA, MANAN GAMBHIR, PRANAY HURIA, PULKIT BATRA, SAMAR BAJAJ, SARTHAK GAUD, SHAURYA SANGWAN I A   FIRST
    ASMI, DIYA, ELORIKA, FIONA GANDHI, GUNTAS KAUR, HEMAKSHI, JASLEEN BAJWA, KEERAT KAUR, MANASVI MALIK, PIHOO CHABRA, ROHANI CHOPRA, RUHANSHI, VAANYA,VAISHNAVI, ADITYA SAHORE, AKSHAT GARG,APRAMAY GARG,ATIKSH JAIN, DAANISH DUREJA, DEVANSH,DHRUV ,ANSAL, GUNAV, KHUSH PAL ARORA, KHYAN CHAWLA, KUSHAGRA BATRA, LUVYANSH GARG, MAYANK, PRITHU CHAWLA, RANVEER CHAUHAN, TAVISH WADHWA I B   SECOND
    ABHIGYA KANSAL, ASMI, AVANTIKA MITTAL, CHARVI DUDEJA, DIVYANSHI LAKHINA, GEETANSHI KOCHAR, HIMANGI, ISHI, JAISHREE,JYOTI, MISTHI SHAH ,PRISHA JAIN, RAVYA ARORA, RIDDHI AHUJA, RUHANI, SACHLEEN KAUR, SNEHA, AADI SINGLA, AARAV LAKHOTIYA, AMRIT RAJ, ANUJ, ARJUN CHOUDHARY, ATHARV,GUNDA SHASHMITH KUMAR, JAIVEER SINGH, JESHON ANEJA, KIYAN SONI,MADHAV KATYAL, MANMOL SINGH, MOKSH DAWAR, PAAVIT KHANIJA, PARVEEN GAMBHIR, SAMRAT,SHABAD JAGGA, YUVAL KUMAR II B   FIRST
    AAVYA GUPTA, ANGEL GUGLANI, ASMI, AYANA JAIN, DIKSHIKA, DISHU, DIVNEET, HARNEEK KOUR, HARSH, JIANA MANUJA, KASHVI DAWAR, LISHKARA, MEDHA MANUJA, MOHINA, NAVYA BAREJA, SHARON,TANISHQA, AARAV,ARUSH SHARMA, ATISHAY JAIN, GAGANDEEP, GAURANG GOEL, HARMAN ANEJA ,HARMAN SINGH, HARNEK MALHOTRA, HEYANT GULIA, KAIRAV GARG, KUSHAGRA, AMBHIR, AULIK BANSAL, MEHUL AHUJA, RITESH SONI, SAHAS RAWAL, SARTHAK, TANISH JATANA, TANVEER SINGH, UPHAR NARANG II A   SECOND

     


  • 12th August'19

    Character Portrayal : Class P NUR-KG

    Character Portrayal was organised for students of Pre Nursery to KG in which they dressed up as their favourite Indian Leaders and enacted with confidence and enthusiam.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    DIVJOT SINGH P NUR   FIRST
    SHRAVYA ARORA P NUR   SECOND
    GUNAV P NUR   THIRD
    NEVISH , KIYAAN NAGPAL,PARTH GUPTA,ADVIK SALUJA P NUR   CONSOLATION
           
    SHANAYA GOEL NUR A   FIRST
    VANISHA MIGLANI , ATHARAV AHUJA , KRIDAY JUNEJA , AAKASH SHARMA NUR A   SECOND
    KYANSH SETHI , MOULIK , PEARL BHATIA NUR A   THIRD
    DHANSAVI KHURANA , VIHAAN MALIK NUR A   CONSOLATION
           
    PRIYANSH GROVER ,YUTIKA MITTAL VAANI ,AARAV GOEL , NAMISH CHAWLA NUR B   FIRST
    GUHIKA SINGH , ATHARAV GOEL , GAHAN SHARMA NUR B   SECOND
    HARSHJOT SINGH , VIHAAN KUMAR , MOURYA NANDWANI , , DEVANK , SACHISH GANDHI NUR B   THIRD
    HITARATH SINGH , TUSHTHISOIE , PARTH DHINGRA , SAANVI NAGPAL NUR A   CONSOLATION
           
    AYAAN GARG KG A   FIRST
    JEENAL , MAANVI , VIDIT MALIK , ARZOO GARG KG A   SECOND
    YUVIKA , RAGHAV ARORA , KIANA KG A   THIRD
    DEV KHUNGER , RAMAN ANEJA , AARVI SAPRA, SATVIK BHATIA, MANASVI ,HRIDAY KATYAL , RIHAAN GANDHI KG A   CONSOLATION
           
    ANAIRA MITTAL , VAAMAN KALRA KG B   FIRST
    EDHIT SHARMA , MEHUL WADHWA , BHAVISH CHAWLA , DEVANSHI BHATIA , KG B   SECOND
    RANAK MAKHIJA , ARADHYA SALUJA , VERNIKA , VEERAGNA SHARMA KG B   THIRD
    ANGAD BAREJA , PRABHNEET KAUR , RADHYA , NIA WADHWA , KAIRA GOEL , SUZANNE , NAVYAM , GURNEET KAUR , VIAAN DUREJA KG B   CONSOLATION
           

     


  • 30th July'19

    Panipat District Swimming Championship 2019:

    It held at GD Goenka,Panipat. The Following swimmer participated and won for position.


    VANSH PANNU : SECOND BEST PLAYER
    OJUSWINI : THIRD BEST PLAYER

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    VANSH PANNU(200MTR IM & 100,200 &50MTR BREAST STROK & 50 MTR BUTTERFLY STROKE ) IX   FIRST
    VANSH PANNU(4*100 MT FREE STYLE RELAY) IX   SECOND
           
    RIDDHEE SINGH (200 MTR IM , 50&100 MTR BUTTERFLY STROKE, 50 & 100MTR FREE STYLE) IX   FIRST
    RIDDHEE SINGH (4*100 MTR MEDLAY RELAY) IX   SECOND
    RIDDHEE SINGH (4*100 MTR MEDLAY RELAY) IX   THIRD
           
    ARYAN MAAN (200 & 100 MTR BUTTERFLY STROKE) IX   FIRST
    ARYAN MAAN (100 & 50 MTR BREAST STROK) IX   SECOND
    ARYAN MAAN (200 MTR BUTTERFLY STROKE) IX   THIRD
           
    OJUSWINI (100 MTR B/S , 50 MTR B/S ,100 MTR FREE STYLE , 50 MTR FREE STYLE) VI   FIRST
           
    YASHODHAN (4*100 MTR FREE STYLE & MEDLAY RELAY) VI   FIRST
           
    SHIVANSH BALI (4*100 MTR FREE STYLE & MEDLAY RELAY , 100 MTR BK/S) V   FIRST
    SHIVANSH BALI (50 MTR FREESTYLE , BK/S , B/S) V   SECOND
           
    SOMIL BALI (4*100 MTR FREE STYLE & MEDLAY RELAY , 100 MTR BK/S) V   FIRST
    SOMIL BALI (100 MTR BK/S ) V   SECOND
    SOMIL BALI (200 MTR FREESTYLE ,100 MTR B/S) V   THIRD
           
    PARTH SINGLA (50 MTR B/S , 100 MTR B/S , 4*100 FREE STYLE RELAY) VI   FIRST
    PARTH SINGLA (50 MTR B/S) VI   THIRD
           
    VANSH GUPTA (4*100 MTR FREE STYLE & MEDLAY RELAY) XI   THIRD
           
    RHYTHM (50 MTR FREE STYLE) VIII   THIRD
    RHYTHM (4*100 MTR FREE STYLE RELAY) VIII   SECOND
           
    GARVIT (4*100 MTR MEDLAY RELAY) VIII   SECOND
    GARVIT (4*100 MTR FREE STYLE RELAY) VIII   THIRD
           
    NOOR JAGLAN (4*100 MTR MEDLAY RELAY) VIII   SECOND
    NOOR JAGLAN (4*100 MTR FREE STYLE RELAY) VIII   THIRD
           
    KAINA NARANG (4*100 MTR MEDLY RELAY) VIII   SECOND
    KAINA NARANG (200 MTR BUTTERFLY STROKE , 4*100 MTR MEDLY & FREE STYLE RELAY) VIII   THIRD
           
    VANSHIKA (4*100 MTR MEDLY RELAY) X   SECOND
    VANSHIKA(200 MTR BUTTERFLY STROKE , 4*100 MTR MEDLY & FREE STYLE RELAY) X   THIRD
           
    RITVIK AGGARWAL (100 MT FREE STYLE & 4*100 MTR MEDLY & FREE STYLE RELAY) IX   THIRD
           
    VANSHIKA (200 MTR BUTTERFLY STROKE , 4*100 MTR MEDLY & FREE STYLE RELAY) IX   SECOND
    VANSHIKA ( FREE STYLE RELAY) IX   THIRD
     

  • 25th July'19

    Camlin Painting Competition: Class III-V

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    AANYA SACHDEVA III A NEHRU FIRST
    GATIK BATRA III A NEHRU FIRST
    DIKSHIL III A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    AGRIM BHATIA III A NEHRU THIRD
    NIHARIKA NAGPAL III A NEHRU THIRD
    VRINDA NANDWANI III A TAGORE THIRD
           
    AARSHIYA BATRA III B TAGORE FIRST
    HRIDYAAN III B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    NADAR III B BHABHA SECOND
    TEJASWINI III B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SOMYA III B NEHRU SECOND
    SHIVANSH III B NEHRU THIRD
    MRIDUL III B BHABHA THIRD
    KEVIN III B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    NIHAAL III B NEHRU THIRD
    MUDIT III B VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    NITYA III C TAGORE FIRST
    SHIVAM III C BHABHA FIRST
    MISHIKA III C TAGORE SECOND
    TANISH III C NEHRU SECOND
    NEERAJ III C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    HARSEERAT III C TAGORE THIRD
    VRINDA III C NEHRU THIRD
           
    SHIVANSH SINGH IV A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    PARI SETHI IV A TAGORE FIRST
    ARUSHI IV A TAGORE SECOND
    ALOKIK MITTAL IV A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    ANIKA MAHAJAN IV A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    NIKUNJ IV A NEHRU SECOND
    KAVISH JUNEJA IV A NEHRU THIRD
    BHUVI IV A BHABHA THIRD
    ANIRUDH SATIJA IV A TAGORE THIRD
    RONAK ARORA IV A NEHRU THIRD
    JANNAT IV A VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    CHAITANYA GROVER IV B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    PRITHVI CHANANA IV B TAGORE FIRST
    SANCHAY IV B NEHRU SECOND
    OJAS IV B NEHRU SECOND
    BANI IV B TAGORE SECOND
    ARNAV IV B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    AVISHA IV B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    CHAITANYA IV B BHABHA THIRD
    PRISHA IV B NEHRU THIRD
           
    SEERAT MALHOTRA IV C TAGORE FIRST
    ALIA KUMAR IV C TAGORE SECOND
    NIRBAAN SINGH IV C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    YASHIKA IV C NEHRU SECOND
    VRINDA NAGPAL IV C BHABHA THIRD
    ISHAAN GULATI IV C TAGORE THIRD
    AANVI JUNEJA IV C NEHRU THIRD
    ESHAR PAHWA IV C VIVEKANAND THIRD
    SOMYA IV C TAGORE THIRD
    MANVI DHINGRA IV C NEHRU THIRD
           
    ARSHBIR SINGH V A BHABHA FIRST
    ASMI BHATIA V A BHABHA FIRST
    SUMATI JAIN V A BHABHA FIRST
    PALAK JAIN V A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    PARAS GUPTA V A BHABHA SECOND
    DEEPANK NANDWANI V A NEHRU THIRD
    RIYA KAPOOR V A TAGORE THIRD
    SANVI GROVER V A BHABHA THIRD
    ROBIN NARWAL V A TAGORE THIRD
    YUGAL V A BHABHA THIRD
           
    VAANYA MITTAL V B NEHRU FIRST
    AARUSH MITTAL V B BHABHA FIRST
    RAGHAV V B NEHRU FIRST
    ARSHIA MALIK V B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    PARTH GAKHER V B TAGORE SECOND
    SAHIBA V B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    REAYANA V B NEHRU THIRD
    ARNAV V B TAGORE THIRD
    MUKTI ARORA V B TAGORE THIRD
    VAIDEHI DHINGRA V B TAGORE THIRD
           
    MITEN SONI V C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SHORYA AGGARWAL V C TAG ORE FIRST
    VANI MIGLANI V C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    KANAN SACHDEVA V C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    ARRUSH MALIK V C BHABHA SECOND
    VANSH GUPTA V C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    DHAIRYA V C BHABHA THIRD
    MAYURI V C BHABHA THIRD
    MEHUL JHAMB V C NEHRU THIRD
    MAHIKA GANGWANI V C NEHRU THIRD

     


  • 25th July'19

    Camel Art Contest : Class KG

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    YUVIKA , ,ARZOO GARG , NAVTEESH DAWAR KG A   FIRST
    HRIDAY KATYAL , AARVI SAPRA, SATVIK BHATIA KG A   SECOND
    DEV KHUNGER , RAGHAV ARORA , ADITYA , MAANVI , VIDIT MALIK KG A   THIRD
           
    VIAAN DUREJA , ANAIRA MITTAL , NAVYAM JAIN , SUZANNE KG B   FIRST
    DEEPTI SAINI , VIHAAN ARYA , , SAMIKSHA , MEHUL WADHWA KG B   SECOND
    DEVANSHI BHATIA , EDHIT SHARMA , TANMAY SINGWAL , LAKSHITA GOEL KG B   THIRD
           

     


  • 24th July'19

    Ramp Walk Competition: Class P NUR-KG

    Ramp walk was organised to encourage children of classes P Nur-KG,to overcome their stage fear and to enhance their confidence with grace.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    NEVISH P NUR   FIRST
    KIYAN NAGPAL , SHRAVYA ARORA & ADVIK SALUJA P NUR   SECOND
    DAANVI GULIA , DIVJOT SINGH & PRAVIT P NUR   THIRD
           
    KEYANSH SETHI,PEARL BHATIA NUR A   FIRST
    KANIRA NAGPAL , MOULIK , VANSHIKA MIGLANI , AAKASH SHARMA NUR A   SECOND
    ATHARAV AHUJA , DHANASVI KHURANA , KRIDAY JUNEJA NUR A   THIRD
    HITAKSHI , HRIDEY BATRA , NIKHIL BANSAL , YAHSIKA SAINI , VIHAAN MALIK , AADI WADHWA NUR A   CONSOLATION
           
    APEKSHA NAGAR NUR B   FIRST
    GUHIKA SINGH , MOURYA NANDWANI , GAHAN SHARMA , TUSHTHI SOIE NUR B   SECOND
    ATHARAV GOEL , GAURVI KATARIA , NAMISH CHAWLA , VAANI MEHNDIRATTA , SACHISH GANDHI NUR B   THIRD
    DEVANK LUTHRA , HARSHJOT SINGH , SAANVI NAGPAL , PRIYANSH GROVER , AARAV GOEL , HITARATH SINGH , VIHAAN NUR B   CONSOLATION
           
    YUVIKA , DEV KHUNGER , JEENAL, UDAY MALIK , AARVI SAPRA KG A   FIRST
    ARZOO , MANASVI , KIANA , SATVIK BHATIA , YAHVI GABA KG A   SECOND
    NAIRA AHUJA , MAANVI KG A   THIRD
    RAGHAV ARORA , VIDIT MALIK , DRISHTI KG A   CONSOLATION
           
    ANAIRA MITTAL , VIHAAN ARYA KG B   FIRST
    VAAMAN KALRA ,ARADHYA SALUJA ,VIAAN DUDEJA , NAVYAM JAIN KG B   SECOND
    VEERAGNA SHARMA , EDHIT SHARMA , RANAK MAKHIJA , NIA WADHWA , MEHUL WADHWA KG B   THIRD
    DEVANSHI BHATIA , ANGAD BAREJA , SAMIKSHA , DEEPTI SAINI , LAKSHITA GOEL ,DEV ARORA KG B   CONSOLATION
           

     


  • 19th July'19

    Talent Hunt Competition : Class III

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    VRINDA NANDWANI III A TAGORE FIRST
    AGRIM BHATIA III A NEHRU FIRST
    NIKET SHARMA III A TAGORE FIRST
    GATIK BATRA III A NEHRU FIRST
    VANSH SAREEN III A BHABHA SECOND
    RAAVI III A TAGORE SECOND
    HARSHIT III A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SHANVI III A VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    PEEHU JOON III B TAGORE FIRST
    TATTS ARORA III B TAGORE FIRST
    AKRTIK ARORA III B BHABHA SECOND
    SOMYA NARANG III B NEHRU SECOND
    HRIDYAAN BAWEJA III B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    VAIBHAVI III B TAGORE THIRD
    TEJASWINI SALUJA III B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    HARDIK KATHURIA III B TAGORE THIRD
           
    SYNA III C NEHRU FIRST
    VRINDA KALRA III C NEHRU FIRST
    MAULIK SACHDEVA III C BHABHA FIRST
    SHIVAM MEHTA III C TAGORE FIRST
    ARYAN NARWAL III C BHABHA FIRST
    MISHIKA III C NEHRU SECOND
    SAVIYA III C TAGORE THIRD

     


  • 17th July'19

    Englsh Story Telling Competition: Class I

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    BHUVI BAJAJ IVA BHABHA FIRST
    ANIRUDH IVA TAGORE FIRST
    KAVISH JUNEJA IVA NEHRU SECOND
    RONAK IVA NEHRU THIRD
    ANIKA MAHAJAN IVA VIVEKANAND THIRD
    PARI SETHI IVA TAGORE THIRD
    SANSKRITI IVA NEHRU THIRD
           
    CHAITANYA FROVER IVB VIVEKANAND FIRST
    ATHARV MITTAL IV B TAGORE SECOND
    OJAS DHAMIJA IV B NEHRU THIRD
    PARV JAIN IV B BHABHA THIRD
    GAURVI IV B TAGORE THIRD
           
    SIYA ANEJA IV C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    NIRBAAN SINGH IV C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SEERAT MALHOTRA IV C TAGORE SECOND
    YASHIKA IV C NEHRU THIRD

     


  • 09th July'19

    Tearing & Pasting Competition : Class P NUR-KG

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    KRISHNAM , SHRAVYA ARORA & GUNAV P NUR   FIRST
    NEVISH , PRAVIT , RUTVI P NUR   SECOND
    PARTH GUPTA , ADVIK SALUJA P NUR   THIRD
           
    KRIDAY JUNEJA , DHANSAVI KHURANA , AVANI , NIKHIL BANSAL ,KANIRA NAGPAL , PEARL BHATIA , SHANAYA GOEL, ANIKA MALHOTRA NUR A   FIRST
    RANVIJAY DAHIYA , REYANH GARG , ATHARAV AHUJA, KYANSH SETHI NUR A   SECOND
    MOULIK , HITAKSHI , VIHAAN MALIK , ADDI WADHWA , MANVIR NARWAL , YASHIKA SAINI , CHIRAG NARWAL , YUVAAN REWRI , VANSHIKA MUGLANI NUR A   THIRD
      NUR A   CONSOLATION
           
    VAANI ,AARAV GOEL , NAMISH CHAWLA,YUTIKA MITTAL NUR B   FIRST
    TUSHTHI SOIE,GUHIKA SINGH , APEKSHA NAGAR,PRIYANSH GROVER,ATHARAV GOEL NUR B   SECOND
    RANVIJAY , REYANSH DHINGRA SACHISH GANDHI , SAANVI NAGPAL , HARSHJOT SINGH , PARTH DHINGRA , VIHAAN KUMAR , MOURYA NANDWANI , DEVANK , HITARATH NUR B   THIRD
           
    YUVIKA , DEV KHUNGER , , AARVI SAPRA , PARAS VASUJA , RIHAAN GANDHI , KIANA KG A   FIRST
    MAANVI, RAGHAV ARORA , MANASVI , SATVIK BHATIA , VIDIT MALIK KG A   SECOND
    NAIRA AHUJA , UDAY MALIK , ADITYA , DEVYANSH , AYAAN GARG,HRIDAY KATYAL ,ARZOO GARG ,AKIRA GARG , NACTESH DAWAR,DIVYAM SETHI KESHAV , SANAT TAKKAR , RAMAN ANEJA KG A   THIRD
           
    DEEPTI SAINI , VIHAAN ARYA , RADHYA , DEVANSHI BHATIA , PRABHNEET KAUR KG B   FIRST
    NIA WADHWA , VEERAGNA SHARMA VERNIKA , ARADHYA SALUJA , GURNEET KAUR KG B   SECOND
    EDHIT SHARMA , RANAK MAKHIJA , MEHUL WADHWA , SAMIKSHA , LAKSHITA GOEL ,DEV ARORA , ANAIRA MITTAL , VAAMAN KALRA , ANGAD BAREJA , KAIRA GOEL , HARSH SAINI , BHAVISH CHAWLA . TANMAY SINGWAL , AARUSH BHATIA KG B   THIRD
           

     


  • 09th July'19

    Hindi Olympiad : Class IV-IX

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    SHREYA IV A   FIRST
    TANVI SACHDEVA V B   FIRST
    YAGYA VI C   FIRST
    KARTAVYA VII C   FIRST
    NIYATI DAHIYA VIII B   FIRST
    DEEPAKSHI IX C   FIRST
    VANI IV B   SECOND
    JIYA CHABBRA V C   SECOND
    LEEVANSHI VI C   SECOND
    ARNAV VII C   SECOND
    PRANSHI GARG VIII B   SECOND
    SHRESTH DAWAR IX B   SECOND
    AARUSH MALIK IV A   THIRD
    HARSHITA V A   THIRD
    DIYA GROVER VII C   THIRD
    SAKSHAM MALIK VIII B   THIRD
    PRISHA IX B   THIRD

  • 18th June'19

    Open National Swimming Championship 2019:

    Heartiest Congratulations to Vansh Pannu & Riddhee Singh for their selection in 46th Glenmark Junior National Aquatic Championships 2019 to be held at Rajkot, Gujrat.


  • 1st June'19

    Manali Trip:


  • 19th May'19

    7th BGN Swimming Competition:

    7th Swimming Competition 2019 held at Talkatora Stadium, Delhi. The Following swimmer participated and won for position.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    VANSH PANNU(50MTR BREAST STROKE, 4*50 MT FREE STYLE RELAY) IX C TAGORE FIRST
    RIDDHEE SINGH (50 MTR BUTTERFLY STROKE, 50 MTR FREE STYLE) IX C   FIRST
    ARYAN MAAN (4*50 MTR FREE STYLE RELAY) IX C BHABHA FIRST
    OJUSWINI (4*50 MTR MIXED RELAY) VI A NEHRU FIRST
    RIDDHEE SINGH (4*50 MTR MIXED RELAY) IX C   SECOND
    ARYAN MAAN (4*50 MTR MIXED RELAY) IX C BHABHA SECOND
    OJUSWINI (4*50 MTR FREE STYLE RELAY) VI A NEHRU SECOND
    SOUMIL BALI (4*50 FREE STYLE RELAY) V A TAGORE THIRD
    SHIVANSH BALI (4*50 FREE STYLE RELAY) V C BHABHA THIRD

     


  • 18th May'19

    Chahal Trip:


  • 17th May'19

    Mother's Day Celebration:

    It is truly said 'God cannot be present everywhere, so the made mother'. Mother's Day is the day which celebrates the essence of a mother. It is a celebration honouring the mother, as wel as motherhood, maternal bond and influence of mothers in society. keeping this emotion in mind, the primary section of BVPS had a special celebration on Mother's Day on 17th May' 2019. Mothers participated enthusiastically and creatively in the various competitions organised by the school. The winners in the competitions are:-

    RESULT(MEHENDI)

    STUDENT NAME

    MOTHER NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    VIAAN DUREJA SONIKA DUREJA KG B   FIRST
    TANISHQA NEERU GUPTA II A   FIRST
    RAMAN ANEJA SUPRIYA KG A   SECOND
    KIYAN SONI RIJUL SONI II B   SECOND
    ANAIRA MITTAL MANISHA MITTAL KG B   THIRD

    RESULT (SALAD DRESSING)

    AARZOO SNEHA GARG KG A   FIRST
    VIDIT MALIK VENY MALIK KG A   FIRST
    GEETANSHI MEENU II B   FIRST
    AARAV CHANDA II B   SECOND
    ROHANI NAVITA I B   THIRD
    AARVI SAPRA NEETI SAPRA KG A   CONSOLATION
    SAMRAT RAJNI II B   CONSOLATION

    RESULT (BEST OUT OF WASTE)

    ATISHAY JAIN REETIKA JAIN II A   FIRST
    HRIDAY KATYAL ANU KATYAL KG A   FIRST
    LAKSHITA PURNIMA GOEL KG B   FIRST
    NEVISH SEEMA PRE.NUR   SECOND
    KUSHAGR BATRA JYOTI I B   SECOND
    MOULIK HARSHITA NUR A   THIRD
    NAVTESH KANCHAN DAWAR KG A   THIRD
    SAMIKSHA ASIJA SAKSHI ASIJA KG B   THIRD
    ADVIK SAPNA PRE.NUR   THIRD

     


  • 13th May'19

    Inter Class English Story Telling Competition: Class V

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    SIMARPREET SINGH V A NEHRU FIRST
    HRIDYANSH SHARMA V A TAGORE SECOND
    ASIT BATRA V A TAGORE THIRD
    SOUMIL BALI V A TAGORE THIRD
    SAANVI GROVER V A BHABHA THIRD
           
    MAIRA SINGLA V B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    ARSHIYA V B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    ARNAV V B TAGORE FIRST
    REAYANA V B BHABHA SECOND
    KANIKA MATTA V B NEHRU SECOND
    VAIDEHI DHINGRA V B TAGORE SECOND
    DIVYANSHI V B BHABHA THIRD
    MUKTI ARORA V B TAGORE THIRD
    TANISHQ V B BHABHA THIRD
           
    MEHR JUNEJA V C TAGORE FIRST
    AARUSH MALIK V C BHABHA FIRST
    PRATHAM MAKOL V C BHABHA SECOND
    DHAIRYA V C   THIRD

     


  • 10th May'19

    Inter Class Show n Tell Competition: Class III

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    AGRIM BHATIA III A NEHRU FIRST
    RAAVI III A TAGORE FIRST
    NIKET SHARMA III A TAGORE FIRST
    VANSH SAREEN III A BHABHA FIRST
    HARSHIT III A TAGORE SECOND
    VRINDA NANDWANI III A TAGORE SECOND
    ISHITA DAWAR III A BHABHA SECOND
    DIKSHIL III A VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    HRIDYAAN III B VIVEKANAND  
    MRIDUL III B BHABHA  
    NIHAAL III B NEHRU  
    VAIBHAVI III B TAGORE  
    KARTIK III B VIVEKANAND  
           
    JAPNEET SINGH III C NEHRU FIRST
    AARUSH JAISWAL III C NEHRU FIRST
    VAANYA III C BHABHA SECOND
    NAVRAJ SINGH III C VIVEKANAND THIRD
    DIVYANSHI III C VIVEKANAND THIRD
    MAULIK SACHDEVA III C BHABHA THIRD
    NEERAJ AHUJA III C VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 08th May'19

    Visit to Religious Places:

    To inculcate life skills children were taken to religious places-Temple and Gurudwara and life experience of Post Office was given. Children posted cards for Mother's Day.


  • 04th May'19

    Capacity Building Workshop on "Classroom Management":

    The Capacity Building Workshop for Classroom Management conducted by Dr. Savita and Neha Kashyap was on interactive and effective workshop. It had on array of hands on activities in which all the participants were engaged and learned different elements of Classroom Management. The resource people shared their knowledge and helped the participants to solve their concerns regarding the betterment of a student. Two days of ths workshp had alot to offer and paticipant teachers learned a lot and an eager to apply it in their Classroom Management techniques.


  • 09th May'19

    Inter Class Coloring Competition : Class Nursery-KG

    To inculcate fine motor skills colouring competition was held in which students participated with all firm and frolic.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

     

    POSITION

     

    NEVISH P NUR   FIRST
    SHRAVYA ARORA P NUR   FIRST
    DIVJOT P NUR   FIRST
    KIYAAN NAGPAL P NUR   SECOND
    ADVIK P NUR   SECOND
    PRAVIT P NUR   THIRD
    KRISHNAM P NUR   THIRD
    PARTH P NUR   THIRD
    RUTVI P NUR   THIRD
           
    SHANAYA GOEL NUR A   FIRST
    NIKHIL BANSAL NUR A   SECOND
    ATHARAV NUR A   SECOND
    PEARL BHATIA NUR A   SECOND
    KYANSH SETHI NUR A   SECOND
    KRIDAY JUNEJA NUR A   SECOND
    AVANI NUR A   THIRD
    AAKASH NUR A   THIRD
    DHANASVI NUR A   THIRD
    MOULIK NUR A   THIRD
    KANAIRA NUR A   THIRD
    HRIDAY NUR A   THIRD
           
    GUHIKA NUR B   FIRST
    VAANI MEHENDIRATTA NUR B   SECOND
    NAMISH NUR B   SECOND
    ATHARAV NUR B   THIRD
    AARAV NUR B   THIRD
    GAURVI NUR B   THIRD
    HARSHJOT NUR B   THIRD
    TUSHTI SOIE NUR B   THIRD
    RANVIJAY DAHIYA NUR B   THIRD
    YUTIKA NUR B   THIRD
           
    MAANVI KG A   FIRST
    MANASVI ARORA KG A   FIRST
    PARAS KG A   FIRST
    YUVIKA KG A   FIRST
    AARZOO GARG KG A   SECOND
    HRIDAY KATYAL KG A   SECOND
    AAYAN GARG KG A   THIRD
    ADITYA KG A   THIRD
    DRISHTI KG A   THIRD
    DEVYANSH ARORA KG A   THIRD
    NAIRA KG A   THIRD
    RAMAN KG A   THIRD
    RAGHAV KG A   THIRD
    RAMAN KG A   THIRD
    VIDIT KG A   THIRD
    UDAY KG A   THIRD
    YAHVI KG A   THIRD
           
    ANAIRA MITTAL KG B   FIRST
    DEEPTI SAINI KG B   FIRST
    DEVANSHI BHATIA KG B   FIRST
    NAVYAMJAIN KG B   FIRST
    RANAK KG B   FIRST
    SUZANE KG B   FIRST
    VERNIKA KG B   FIRST
    VIAAN DUDEJA KG B   FIRST
    BHAVISH CHAWLA KG B   SECOND
    LAKSHITA GOEL KG B   SECOND
    GURNEET KAUR KG B   SECOND
    KAIRA GOEL KG B   SECOND
    PRABHNEET KAUR KG B   SECOND
    MEHUL WADHWA KG B   SECOND
    NIA WADHWA KG B   SECOND
    VEERANGNA SHARMA KG B   SECOND
    VIHAN ARYA KG B   SECOND
    ARADHYA SALUJA KG B   THIRD
    AARUSH MITTAL KG B   THIRD
    ANGAD KG B   THIRD
    DEV ARORA KG B   THIRD
    HARSH SAINI KG B   THIRD
    SAMIKSHA KG B   THIRD
    RADHYA KG B   THIRD
    TANMAY SINGWAL KG B   THIRD
    VAAMAN KALRA KG B   THIRD

     


  • 3rd May'19

    Inter Class Show n Tell Competition: Class I

    Show n Tell Competition sharpens the skills of public speaking and enhances the confidence among students. It is all about expressing their opinion or any object of their choice.

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    JASMINE KAUR I A NEHRU FIRST
    VAANI I A TAGORE FIRST
    BHAVESH THAPA I A BHABHA FIRST
    DIVYANSH SINGLA I A TAGORE FIRST
    SHAURYA SANGWAN I A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SIYA VERMA I A BHABHA SECOND
    SARTHAK GAUD I A NEHRU SECOND
    AARVI I A TAGORE THIRD
    PANKHURI SHARMA I A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    PRANSHI RAWAL I A TAGORE THIRD
    AARAV SHARMA I A NEHRU THIRD
    AKSHIT I A BHABHA THIRD
    MANAN GAMBHIR I A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    DIVYA SAINI I A NEHRU CONSOLATION
    HIMANSHI GARG I A TAGORE CONSOLATION
    PRANJAL DESWAL I A BHABHA CONSOLATION
    MADHUR SHARMA I A VIVEKANAND CONSOLATION
    PULKIT BATRA I A TAGORE CONSOLATION
           
    DIYA I B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    PRITHU CHAWLA I B NEHRU FIRST
    ARADHYA I B TAGORE SECOND
    ROHANI CHOPRA I B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    KHUSHPAL I B BHABHA SECOND
    ELORIKA I B BHABHA THIRD
    RUHANSHI I B BHABHA THIRD
    ADITYA SAHORE I B TAGORE THIRD
    APRAMAY I B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    KHUSHAGRA BATRA I B TAGORE THIRD
    FIONA GANDHI I B TAGORE CONSOLATION
    KEERAT I B NEHRU CONSOLATION
    VAANYA I B TAGORE CONSOLATION
    DEVANSH I B BHABHA CONSOLATION
    TAVISH I B BHABHA CONSOLATION

     


  • 22nd April'19

    Inter Class Show n Tell Competition: Class IV

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    BHUVI BAJAJ IV A BHABHA FIRST
    ANIRUDH SATIJA IV A TAGORE SECOND
    SANSKRITI IV A NEHRU SECOND
    RONAK ARORA IV A NEHRU SECOND
    NIKUNJ GARG IV A NEHRU SECOND
    KAVISH JUNEJA IV A NEHRU THIRD
    ANIKA MAHAJAN IV A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    AAHAN IV A BHABHA THIRD
    SHIVANSH SINGH IV A VIVEKANAND CONSOLATION
    PARI SETHI IV A TAGORE CONSOLATION
    KABIR CHACHRA IV A VIVEKANAND CONSOLATION
           
    CHAITANYA GROVER IV B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    OJAS DHAMIJA IV B NEHRU SECOND
    BANI IV B TAGORE SECOND
    RISHABH IV B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    ARNAV GARG IV B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    ATHARV IV B TAGORE CONSOLATION
    HURSHIL IV B TAGORE CONSOLATION
    PRISHA SINGH IV B VIVEKANAND CONSOLATION
    GAURVI IV B VIVEKANAND CONSOLATION
           
    ALIA KUMAR IV C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SIYA ANEJA IV C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    NIRBAAN IV C TAGORE FIRST
    SYON ARORA IV C TAGORE FIRST
    YASH KHUNGER IV C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    AKHIL NAGAR IV C BHABHA SECOND
    MANVI DHINGRA IV C NEHRU SECOND
    VRINDA NAGPAL IV C TAGORE SECOND
    YASHASWIN IV C NEHRU THIRD
    ISHAAN GULATI IV C TAGORE THIRD
    GAURANSH IV C VIVEKANAND CONSOLATION
    RAGHAV IV C NEHRU CONSOLATION

     


  • 20th April'19

    Capacity Building Workshop on "Inclusion & Exclusive":

    The workshop was interactive, knowledgeable and meaningful which has become an addition in our teaching profile. The innovative and effective methods imparted by them will surely change our perspective towards solving problems with taking into account novel ideas. The activities performed has sensitized us on the importance of Inclusion of the Differently Abled Children, helping the overall development of the child. Hoping that the techniques and methodology with real life experiences would bring enlightenment in tackling the challenges approaching in the forthcoming years in a more effective manner.

  • 18th April'19

    Inter Class Talent Hunt Competition: Class V

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    RIYA ARORA V A TAGORE FIRST
    HRIDYANSH SHARMA V A TAGORE FIRST
    SIMARPREET V A NEHRU FIRST
    SOUMIL BALI V A TAGORE SECOND
    MAHIKA GUMBER V A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    PALAK JAIN V A VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    KANIKA MATTA V B BHABHA FIRST
    VAIDEHI DHINGRA V B TAGORE FIRST
    VAANYA MITTAL V B NEHRU FIRST
    PARTH V B TAGORE SECOND
    PUSHKAR JAIN V B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    AARUSH MITTAL V B BHABHA SECOND
    ARSHIYA V B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    DIVYANSHI V B BHABHA THIRD
    MAIRA V B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    REYANA V B NEHRU THIRD
           
    MAHIKA GANGWANI V C NEHRU FIRST
    RUHANI V C NEHRU FIRST
    MEHR JUNEJA V C TAGORE FIRST
    VANI MIGLANI V C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    PRATHAM MAKOL V C BHABHA FIRST
    MITEN SONI V C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    KANAN SACHDEVA V C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SHREYA JAIN V C BHABHA THIRD
    KESHAV MITTAL V C NEHRU THIRD
    VANSH GUPTA V C VIVEKANAND THIRD

     


  • 18th April'19

    Inter Class Hindi Calligraphy Competition: Class III-V

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    VANSH SAREEN III A BHABHA FIRST
    VRINDA NANDWANI III A TAGORE FIRST
    DIKSHIL III A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    GATIK III A NEHRU SECOND
    NIKET SHARMA III A TAGORE SECOND
    AGRIM III A NEHRU THIRD
    NIHARIKA III A NEHRU THIRD
    SOUMYA III A BHABHA THIRD
    UDAY III A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    SANYAM III A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    JANVI DHINGRA III A NEHRU THIRD
           
    PALAK III B NEHRU FIRST
    ARSHIYA III B TAGORE FIRST
    MUDIT III B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    TANISHA III B BHABHA SECOND
    TEJASWINI III B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    MANPREET III B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    LAVANYA III B BHABHA THIRD
           
    DEVISHA BATHLA III C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    NEERAJ AHUJA III C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SYNA BHATIA III C NEHRU SECOND
    MAULIK SACHDEVA III C BHABHA SECOND
    TANISH MALHOTRA III C NEHRU SECOND
    JAPNEET SINGH III C NEHRU THIRD
    NAVRAJ SINGH III C VIVEKANAND THIRD
    VAANYA III C BHABHA THIRD
           
    BHUVI BAJAJ IV A BHABHA FIRST
    NAOMI NANGRU IV A BHABHA FIRST
    PARI SETHI IV A TAGORE FIRST
    SHIVANSH SINGH IV A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    KAVYA MAKKAR IV A NEHRU SECOND
    JANNAT IV A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    YASHIKA BANSAL IV A NEHRU SECOND
    ALOKIK MITTAL IV A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    KUSHAL YADAV IV A TAGORE THIRD
    AYAAN GARG IV A BHABHA THIRD
    SANSKRITI IV A NEHRU THIRD
           
    RISHAB CHUGH IV B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    GAURVI IV B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    PRITHVI IV B TAGORE FIRST
    AVISHA IV B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    DIA IV B NEHRU SECOND
    TANISHKA IV B TAGORE SECOND
    CHAITANYA GROVER IV B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    TANISHTHA IV B NEHRU THIRD
      IV B BHABHA THIRD
    ARNAV GOEL IV B NEHRU THIRD
           
    YASHASWIN IV C NEHRU FIRST
    SIYA IV C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SEERAT IV C TAGORE FIRST
    NIRBAAN IV C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    AANVI IV C NEHRU SECOND
    ESHAR IV C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    MANVI IV C NEHRU THIRD
    NIKUNJ IV C VIVEKANAND THIRD
    RAGHAV IV C NEHRU THIRD
    VRINDA IV C BHABHA THIRD
    AKSHIT IV C VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    ARSHBIR SINGH V A BHABHA FIRST
    AVNI GARG V A NEHRU FIRST
    RIYA ARORA V A TAGORE FIRST
    KAYNAT KAKKAR V A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    DEPANK NANDWANI V A NEHRU SECOND
    MAHIKA GUMBER V A VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SIMARPREET SINGH V A NEHRU THIRD
    PARAS GUPTA V A BHABHA THIRD
    PALAK JAIN V A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    JIGISHA SINGLA V A TAGORE THIRD
           
    REAYANA V B NEHRU FIRST
    KANIKA MATTA V B BHABHA FIRST
    VAIDEHI V B TAGORE FIRST
    VAANYA V B NEHRU SECOND
    AARUSH V B BHABHA SECOND
    DIVYANSHI V B BHABHA SECOND
    MAIRA V B VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SAHIBA V B VIVEKANAND SECOND
           
    MEHR JUNEJA V C TAGORE FIRST
    DHANISHKA V C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    VANI MIGLANI V C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    MAYURI JAIN V C BHABHA SECOND
    LAKSHAY BHAMBRI V C TAGORE SECOND
    UDAY AHMED V C BHABHA SECOND
    VANSH GUPTA V C VIVEKANAND THIRD
    AARUSH MALIK V C BHABHA THIRD
    KHANAK GURANI V C TAGORE THIRD
    SHORYA AGGARWAL V C TAGORE THIRD

     


  • 16th April'19

    CBSE Science Exhibition 2019:

    β€˜β€™The solar Automatic Air Purifier’’ has qualified in CBSE Regional Science Exhibition held at Ambala Cant on 4th and 5th of January 2019 to participate in the National Science Exhibition at Noida. This exhibit was exhibited CBSE National Science Exhibition, Noida (U.P.) on 8th and 9th February. The project was attraction for all the judges at Noida. These day this project is in the possession of NDRI, Karnal. They are testing it for bacterial differentiation in order see the device performance. They will further check the device against load with respect to virus, fungi, pollen, grains, dust, poisonous gas etc, if possible. This test can only be conducted in sophisticated laboratory, Director, NDRI, has agreed to test the device to check the device in: Dairy Microbiology Division ICAR-National Dairy Institute,Karnal,Haryana-132001 (Ministry of Agriculture, Govt. of India). The participants are Shivika Malik and Namish Kharbanda.


  • 12th April'19

    Inter Class English Calligraphy Competition: Class III-V

    RESULT

    STUDENT NAME

    CLASS

    HOUSE

    POSITION

     

    UDAY III A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    UDHAM III A BHABHA SECOND
    NAMAN POSWAL III A TAGORE THIRD
    VANSH SAREEN III A BHABHA THIRD
           
    MUDIT III B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    HRIDYAAN III B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    TEJASWINI III B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    LAVANYA III B BHABHA SECOND
    MADHAV III B BHABHA THIRD
    TANISHA III B BHABHA THIRD
           
    VAANYA III C BHABHA FIRST
    DEVISHA BATHLA III C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    MISHIKA III C TAGORE SECOND
    NEERAJ AHUJA III C VIVEKANAND SECOND
    SARTHAK TANWAR III C VIVEKANAND THIRD
    TANISH MALHOTRA III C NEHRU THIRD
           
    SHIVANSH SINGH IV A VIVEKANAND FIRST
    SANSKRITI IV A NEHRU SECOND
    ALOKIK MITTAL IV A VIVEKANAND THIRD
    KARTIK GULATI IV A BHABHA THIRD
    BHUVI BAJAJ IV A BHABHA THIRD
           
    GAURVI IV B VIVEKANAND FIRST
    HURSHIL IV B TAGORE SECOND
    TANISHKA IV B TAGORE SECOND
    YASHIKA IV B BHABHA SECOND
    ARNAV GARG IV B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    AVISHA ARYA IV B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    RISHABH CHUGH IV B VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    GAURANSH SHARMA IV C VIVEKANAND FIRST
    YASH KHUNGER IV C TAGORE SECOND
    SIYA ANEJA IV C BHABHA THIRD
    VRINDA NAGPAL IV C VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    PARAS GUPTA V A BHABHA FIRST
    SIMARPREET SINGLA V A NEHRU FIRST
    DEEPANK NANDWANI V A NEHRU SECOND
    AVNI GARG V A NEHRU SECOND
    ROBIN V A TAGORE THIRD
    ARATRIKA AHUJA V A BHABHA THIRD
           
    KANIKA V B BHABHA FIRST
    VEIDEHI V B TAGORE FIRST
    EKLAVYA V B NEHRU FIRST
    REAYANA V B NEHRU SECOND
    DIVYANSHI V B BHABHA SECOND
    ARSHIYA MALIK V B VIVEKANAND THIRD
    MAIRA V B VIVEKANAND THIRD
           
    HARDIK DAWAR V C TAGORE FIRST
    LAKSHAY BHAMBRI V C TAGORE SECOND
    MEHUL JHAMB V C NEHRU THIRD

     


  • 20th April'19

    Capacity Building Workshop on "Inclusion & Exclusive":

    The workshop was interactive, knowledgeable and meaningful which has become an addition in our teaching profile. The innovative and effective methods imparted by them will surely change our perspective towards solving problems with taking into account novel ideas. The activities performed has sensitized us on the importance of Inclusion of the Differently Abled Children, helping the overall development of the child. Hoping that the techniques and methodology with real life experiences would bring enlightenment in tackling the challenges approaching in the forthcoming years in a more effective manner.
  • 12th April'19

    Harvest Fesival "Baisakhi Celebration":Class X & XII

    Baisakh marks the first day of the month "Vaishakh".It is the beginning of the Hindu year in North India.It is time to reap the harvest.Everyone is thankful for a good harvest.It was very well presentaed by students of Class X & XII beginning with a melodious 'Shabad'.

  • 9th April'19

    Medal Ceremony for Science and Maths Olympaid:


  • 3rd April'19

    First Day of Session 2019-20:

  • 2nd April'19

    A Sensitisation Workshop on Child Sexual Abuse:

    The School has implemented Project CACA (Children Against Child Abuse) for the safety of its children from the acedemic year 2019 onwards. A Sensitisation Workshop on Child Sexual Abuse was organised on 2nd April'2019. It was conducted by Ms Kriti Munjal, Clinical Psychologist from Fortis & Mr VIjay Nautiyal, Project Director, CACA. The workshop was very informative and insightful as the Resource persons talked on the various psychological aspects of child sexual abuse. It was very empowering for teachers as they discussed many aspects such as Myths about childabuse, identifying the signs of abuse in children , tools to prevent child abuse, helping a child to manage trauma of sexual abuse and how to respond when a child reports an abuse.